PLMK · XBRL financial data
Plum Acquisition Corp. IV financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (PLMK's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 19* | 306 | 238 | 236 | 241* | 253 | 1,105 |
| Operating income (loss) | (19)* | (306) | (238) | (236) | (241)* | (253) | (1,105) |
| Interest income | — | 1,488 | 1,867 | 1,913 | 1,792* | 1,450 | 1,681 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Net income (loss) | (19)* | 1,182 | 1,629 | 1,680 | 1,561* | 1,199 | 577 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (PLMK's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 4 | 577 | 376 | 469 | 296 | 94 | 289 |
| Total current assets | 4 | 751 | 518 | 587 | 393 | 235 | 384 |
| Total assets | 442 | 176,532 | 178,145 | 180,106 | 181,682 | 182,970 | 184,800 |
| Accrued liabilities | 42 | 109 | 92 | 124 | 139 | 228 | 1,006 |
| Total current liabilities | 509 | 184 | 167 | 449 | 464 | 553 | 1,806 |
| Total liabilities | 509 | 7,084 | 7,067 | 7,349 | 7,364 | 7,453 | 8,706 |
| Accumulated deficit | (92) | (6,266) | (6,504) | (6,737) | (6,968) | (7,219) | (8,322) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (67) | (6,265) | (6,503) | (6,736) | (6,967) | (7,218) | (8,322) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 442 | 176,532 | 178,145 | 180,106 | 181,682 | 182,970 | 184,800 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (PLMK's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (19)* | 1,182 | 1,629 | 1,680 | 1,561* | 1,199 | 577 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | 37 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1)* | (338) | (202)* | (157)* | (173)* | (203) | (280)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | (174,225) | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0* | 175,137 | 0* | 250* | 0* | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 4911 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 4911 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plum Acquisition Corp. IV | 289 | not reported | (280)* | not reported | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ONE Nuclear Energy | 259 | not reported | (175)* | not reported | 1.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hadron Energy | 22,217 | not reported | (4,199)* | 71.5M | 5.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hallador Energy | 28,979 | 101,505 | (23,890)* | 47.1M | 1.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Nano Nuclear Energy | 298,472 | 214 | (9,410)* | 53.7M | 61.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| XPLR Infrastructure | 505,000 | 332,000 | 179,000* | 94.3M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.