NTST · XBRL financial data
NETSTREIT financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (NTST's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 34 | 59 | 96 | 132 | 163 | 195 |
| General and administrative | 11 | 15 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 22 |
| Interest expense | 5 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 30 | 51 |
| Other income (expense) | (0) | 0 | 0 | 1 | (2) | 0 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (0) | 0 | 0 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 0.11 | (0.16) | 0.08 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 0.11 | (0.16) | 0.08 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 17 | 37 | 50 | 64 | 77 | 83 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 21 | 39 | 50 | 65 | 77 | 84 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (NTST's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 93 | 8 | 71 | 30 | 14 | 14 |
| Right-of-use asset | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Total assets | 726 | 1,068 | 1,606 | 1,946 | 2,259 | 2,614 |
| Total liabilities | 198 | 279 | 547 | 673 | 921 | 1,162 |
| Accumulated deficit | (7) | (35) | (67) | (112) | (188) | (252) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 494 | 779 | 1,049 | 1,265 | 1,331 | 1,446 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 726 | 1,068 | 1,606 | 1,946 | 2,259 | 2,614 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 28 | 44 | 58 | 73 | 82 | 97 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (NTST's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock-based compensation | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 15 | 31 | 50 | 64 | 77 | 86 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 13 | 31 | 51 | 80 | 90 | 110 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (362) | (430) | (468) | (452) | (433) | (449) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 227 | 283 | 278 | 271 | 135 | 188 |
| Share repurchases | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Dividends paid | 8 | 30 | 40 | 52 | 63 | 70 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 273 | 314 | 481 | 331 | 327 | 339 |
| Net change in cash | (77) | (85) | 63 | (41) | (16) | 0 |
Compare with peers
SIC 6798 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6798 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NETSTREIT | 42 | 66 | 42* | 125.6M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| UMH Properties | 38 | 74 | 16* | 85.7M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Elme Communities | 41 | not reported | not reported | 88.9M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Empire State Realty Trust | 86 | 197 | 20* | not reported | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Armour Residential REIT | 100 | not reported | 99* | 148.4M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Dynex Capital | 993 | not reported | 81* | 259.6M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance | 1,239 | 44 | 34* | 128.2M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alexander & Baldwin | 11 | 51* | 13* | 72.9M | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Sila Realty Trust | 31 | 53 | 29 | 55.2M | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
