LTRX · XBRL financial data
Lantronix financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (LTRX's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 71,477 | 129,655 | — | 160,327 | 122,923 | 120,899 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 71,477 | 129,655 | 131,189 | 160,327 | 122,923 | 120,899 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | 376 | 220 | 255 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 38,452 | 74,069 | 74,925 | 95,973 | 71,224 | 67,976 |
| Gross profit | 33,025 | 55,586 | 56,264 | 64,354 | 51,699 | 52,923 |
| Research and development | 11,113 | 17,687 | 19,625 | 20,282 | 18,597 | 17,554 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 20,808 | 34,529 | 36,948 | 40,206 | 36,246 | 37,048 |
| Total operating expenses | 36,362 | 60,597 | 62,938 | 67,216 | 62,700 | 57,044 |
| Operating income (loss) | (3,337) | (5,011) | (6,674) | (2,862) | (11,001) | (4,121) |
| Interest expense | 278 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | (197) | 53 | (73) | 7 | (100) | 86 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 195 | 1,832 | 748 | 745 | (239) | 279 |
| Net income (loss) | (4,044) | (5,362) | (8,980) | (4,516) | (11,373) | (4,181) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.14) | (0.16) | (0.25) | (0.12) | (0.29) | (0.10) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.14) | (0.16) | (0.25) | (0.12) | (0.29) | (0.10) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 28,708 | 32,671 | 36,257 | 37,386 | 38,613 | 40,145 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 28,708 | 32,671 | 36,257 | 37,386 | 38,613 | 40,145 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (LTRX's year ends in late June)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (LTRX's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (4,044) | (5,362) | (8,980) | (4,516) | (11,373) | (4,181) |
| Stock-based compensation | 3,584 | 6,246 | 6,208 | 8,337 | 6,132 | 6,270 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | — | 2,163 | 2,084 | 1,602 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4,304 | (9,416) | 237 | 18,623 | 7,285 | 9,877 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 783 | 2,118 | 2,673 | 1,479 | 505 | 612 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (783) | (25,747) | (7,323) | (1,479) | (6,963) | (612) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 913 | 34,227 | 1,253 | 1,005 | 357 | 44,850 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1,473) | 42,645 | 3,317 | (4,359) | (6,461) | 31,103 |
Compare with peers
SIC 3576 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3576 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lantronix | 60,466 | 31,154* | 1,927* | 46.7M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Immersion | 174,806 | 294,399 | (43,596) | 33.2M | 4.5 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Quantum | 54,449 | 80,803 | 947 | 39.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mitek Systems | 90,045 | 54,038 | 27,156* | 45.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| AstroNova | 4,675 | 39,364 | 3,021 | 7.7M | — | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| Corsair Gaming | 193,856 | 314,335 | 74,838* | 108.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| One Stop Systems | 5,638 | 12,584 | (11,819)* | 25.0M | 4.5 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| INVE Technologies | 119,407 | 5,681 | (4,360)* | 24.2M | 27.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cantaloupe | 60,413 | 78,693 | 11,904* | 73.7M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
