INVE · XBRL financial data
INVE Technologies financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 13 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (INVE's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 32 | 29* | 22 | 7 | 7 | 7* | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6* | 7 | 6 |
| Cost of revenue | 20 | 19* | 14 | 6 | 6 | 8* | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5* | 6 | 5 |
| Gross profit | 12 | 10* | 8 | 1 | 0 | (1)* | 0 | (0) | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 |
| Research and development | 3 | 3* | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 |
| General and administrative | 3 | 4* | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3* | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3* | 3 | 4 |
| Total operating expenses | 12 | 12* | 13 | 7 | 10 | 6* | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6* | 5 | 6 |
| Operating income (loss) | 0 | (2)* | (4) | (7) | (10) | (7)* | (5) | (6) | (6) | (5)* | (4) | (6) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0* | 0 | (0) | 0 | (0)* | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (0) | (5,488,996)* | (5) | (6) | 86 | (0)* | (5) | (6) | (3) | (4)* | (3) | (5) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.01) | — | (0.21) | (0.27) | 3.62 | (0.01)* | (0.21) | (0.26) | (0.15) | (0.16)* | (0.15) | (0.20) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.01) | — | (0.21) | (0.27) | 3.62 | (0.01)* | (0.21) | (0.26) | (0.15) | (0.16)* | (0.15) | (0.20) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 23 | 23* | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24* | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24* | 24 | 24 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 23 | 23* | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24* | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24* | 24 | 24 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (INVE's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 20 | 23 | 22 | 18 | 145 | 136 | 132 | 129 | 126 | 129 | 125 | 119 |
| Accounts receivable | 26 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Inventory | 29 | 29 | 28 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Total current assets | 81 | 79 | 73 | 69 | 166 | 153 | 149 | 144 | 142 | 143 | 139 | 132 |
| Property and equipment, net | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| Right-of-use asset | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Goodwill | 10 | 10 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 111 | 110 | 102 | 98 | 177 | 163 | 159 | 154 | 151 | 151 | 148 | 141 |
| Accounts payable | 12 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 32 | 31 | 27 | 28 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 37 | 35 | 32 | 33 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 8 |
| Accumulated deficit | (413) | (415) | (419) | (426) | (340) | (340) | (345) | (351) | (354) | (358) | (362) | (366) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 75 | 74 | 70 | 65 | 157 | 154 | 150 | 146 | 144 | 141 | 137 | 133 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 111 | 110 | 102 | 98 | 177 | 163 | 159 | 154 | 151 | 151 | 148 | 141 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (INVE's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (0) | (5,488,996)* | (5) | (6) | 86 | (0)* | (5) | (6) | (3) | (4)* | (3) | (5) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | year only | 1 | 1* | 5* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 0 | 0* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0)* | 5* | (1) | (1)* | (7)* | (6)* | (3) | (4)* | (3)* | 3* | (3) | (4)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1)* | (1)* | (0) | (0)* | 143* | (1)* | (0) | (0)* | (0)* | (0)* | (1) | (1)* |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0)* | (0)* | (0) | (2)* | (9)* | (2)* | (0) | (0)* | (0)* | (0)* | (0) | (0)* |
| Net change in cash | (1)* | 3* | (2) | (3)* | 127* | (10)* | (3) | (3)* | (3)* | 2* | (4) | (5)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 3577 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3577 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INVE Technologies | 119 | 5.7 | (4.4)* | 24.2M | 27.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| One Stop Systems | 5.6 | 13 | (12)* | 25.0M | 4.5 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| AstroNova | 4.7 | 39 | 3 | 7.7M | — | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| Intrusion | 0.2 | not reported | (3.6)* | 24.5M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Quantum | 54 | 81 | 0.9 | 39.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Transact Technologies | 19 | 14 | 2.2* | 10.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Immersion | 175 | 294 | (44) | 33.2M | 4.5 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Tianci International | 0.7 | 4.3 | (0)* | 9.7M | 146.6 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| Lantronix | 60 | 31* | 1.9* | 46.7M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.