IMVT · XBRL financial data
Immunovant financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (IMVT's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 69 | 102 | — | — | — | — |
| General and administrative | 40 | 54 | 48 | 57 | 77 | 76 |
| Total operating expenses | 108 | 156 | 218 | 283 | 438 | 533 |
| Interest expense | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | 0 | (1) | (0) | (1) | 0 | 2 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (0) | (0) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (107) | (157) | (211) | (259) | (414) | (506) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (1.22) | (1.43) | (1.71) | (1.88) | (2.73) | (2.77) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (1.22) | (1.43) | (1.71) | (1.88) | (2.73) | (2.77) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 88 | 110 | 123 | 138 | 152 | 182 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 88 | 110 | 123 | 138 | 152 | 182 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (IMVT's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 400 | 494 | 377 | 635 | 714 | 902 |
| Accounts receivable | 1 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Total current assets | 409 | 513 | 404 | 666 | 768 | 949 |
| Property and equipment, net | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Right-of-use asset | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 412 | 516 | 406 | 666 | 776 | 957 |
| Accounts payable | 2 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 8 |
| Accrued liabilities | 15 | 25 | 40 | 41 | 51 | 97 |
| Total current liabilities | 19 | 45 | 43 | 49 | 69 | 104 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 21 | 46 | 43 | 49 | 69 | 104 |
| Accumulated deficit | (199) | (355) | (566) | (826) | (1,240) | (1,745) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 391 | 470 | 362 | 618 | 707 | 853 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 412 | 516 | 406 | 666 | 776 | 957 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 98 | 117 | 130 | 146 | 171 | 205 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (IMVT's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (107) | (157) | (211) | (259) | (414) | (506) |
| Stock-based compensation | 19 | 34 | 32 | 41 | 49 | 56 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (83) | (106) | (188) | (214) | (376) | (407) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0) | (0) | (0) | (0) | (1) | (0) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | 473 | 450 | 544 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 383 | 200 | 71 | 472 | 454 | 596 |
| Net change in cash | 300 | 94 | (117) | 259 | 79 | 188 |
Compare with peers
SIC 2836 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2836 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immunovant | 798 | not reported | (124) | 206.6M | 6.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Innoviva | 581 | 106 | 42* | 71.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Ani Pharmaceuticals | 421 | 291 | 84* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Celldex Therapeutics | 27 | not reported | (65)* | 78.5M | 10.0 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Travere Therapeutics | 124 | 225 | 98* | 96.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Adaptive Biotechnologies | 76 | 84 | 9.6* | 161.9M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Mannkind | 41 | 102 | (35)* | 321.6M | 4.2 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Schrodinger | 247 | 64 | (48)* | not reported | 10.9 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals | 55 | 75 | (177)* | 141.3M | 9.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
