IMVT · XBRL financial data
Immunovant financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (IMVT's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 14 | 13 | 15* | 19 | 18 | 20 | 20* | 26 | 18 | 15 | 17* | 18 |
| Total operating expenses | 62 | 62 | 81* | 94 | 116 | 114 | 114* | 127 | 132 | 114 | 160* | 160 |
| Other income (expense) | 0 | 1 | (3)* | 0 | 1 | (1) | 1* | 1 | 0 | (0) | 1* | 0 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | (0) | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 2 | (3)* | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (59) | (51) | (75)* | (87) | (109) | (111) | (106)* | (121) | (127) | (111) | (148)* | (153) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.45) | (0.36) | (0.52)* | (0.60) | (0.74) | (0.76) | (0.64)* | (0.71) | (0.73) | (0.61) | (0.72)* | (0.75) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.45) | (0.36) | (0.52)* | (0.60) | (0.74) | (0.76) | (0.64)* | (0.71) | (0.73) | (0.61) | (0.72)* | (0.75) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 131 | 145 | 146* | 146 | 146 | 147 | 167* | 171 | 174 | 182 | 204* | 206 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 131 | 145 | 146* | 146 | 146 | 147 | 167* | 171 | 174 | 182 | 204* | 206 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (IMVT's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 270 | 691 | 635 | 560 | 473 | 375 | 714 | 599 | 522 | 995 | 902 | 798 |
| Accounts receivable | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Total current assets | 291 | 711 | 666 | 589 | 507 | 413 | 768 | 652 | 574 | 1,043 | 949 | 851 |
| Property and equipment, net | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Right-of-use asset | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Total assets | 292 | 711 | 666 | 590 | 516 | 421 | 776 | 661 | 583 | 1,052 | 957 | 852 |
| Accounts payable | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 |
| Accrued liabilities | 32 | 28 | 41 | 34 | 46 | 48 | 51 | — | — | — | 97 | — |
| Total current liabilities | 40 | 32 | 49 | 45 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 53 | 63 | 66 | 104 | 117 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 40 | 32 | 49 | 45 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 53 | 63 | 66 | 104 | 117 |
| Accumulated deficit | (699) | (750) | (826) | (913) | (1,022) | (1,133) | (1,240) | (1,360) | (1,487) | (1,597) | (1,745) | (1,898) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 252 | 679 | 618 | 545 | 449 | 353 | 707 | 609 | 520 | 986 | 853 | 735 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 292 | 711 | 666 | 590 | 516 | 421 | 776 | 661 | 583 | 1,052 | 957 | 852 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 145 | 145 | 146 | 146 | 147 | 170 | 171 | 174 | 175 | 204 | 205 | 207 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (IMVT's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (59) | (51) | (75)* | (87) | (109) | (111) | (106)* | (121) | (127) | (111) | (148)* | (153) |
| Stock-based compensation | 11* | 10* | 10* | 13 | 13* | 12* | 12* | 19 | 13* | 13* | 11* | 14 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (60)* | (47)* | (60)* | (76) | (89)* | (100)* | (111)* | (117) | (103)* | (92)* | (95)* | (124) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0)* | (0)* | (0)* | (0) | (0)* | (0)* | (0)* | 0 | 0* | 0* | (0)* | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | year only | — | — | — | 450* | — | — | — | 0* | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0* | 470* | 2* | 1 | 1* | 2* | 451* | 3 | 25* | 565* | 4* | 20 |
| Net change in cash | (60)* | 421* | (56)* | (75) | (87)* | (98)* | 339* | (115) | (77)* | 473* | (92)* | (104) |
Compare with peers
SIC 2836 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2836 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immunovant | 798 | not reported | (124) | 206.6M | 6.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Innoviva | 581 | 106 | 42* | 71.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Ani Pharmaceuticals | 421 | 291 | 84* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Celldex Therapeutics | 27 | not reported | (65)* | 78.5M | 10.0 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Travere Therapeutics | 124 | 225 | 98* | 96.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Adaptive Biotechnologies | 76 | 84 | 9.6* | 161.9M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Mannkind | 41 | 102 | (35)* | 321.6M | 4.2 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Schrodinger | 247 | 64 | (48)* | not reported | 10.9 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals | 55 | 75 | (177)* | 141.3M | 9.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
