ILLR · XBRL financial data
Triller Group financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (ILLR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | 11 | 31 | 54 | 27 | 22 |
| Research and development | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| General and administrative | 0 | 6 | 6 | — | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | (1) | (1) | 59 | 98 | 141 | 160 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | (8) | (28) | (44) | (113) | (138) |
| Interest income | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest expense | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 14 |
| Other income (expense) | 0 | (0) | (16) | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (0) | (1) | (45) | (49) | (1,138) | (175) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | 1.74 | (0.79) | (0.75) | (18.08) | (0.97) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | 1.74 | (0.79) | (0.75) | (18.08) | (0.97) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | — | 56 | 56 | 65 | 63 | 181 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | — | 56 | 56 | 65 | 63 | 181 |
- † Share count changed about 12x in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (ILLR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Short-term investments | — | — | — | 5 | — | — |
| Marketable securities | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Accounts receivable | — | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Total current assets | 1 | 0 | 56 | 26 | 24 | 15 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 2 | 7 | 2 | — | — |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | — | 12 | — | — |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | — | 1,006 | — |
| Total assets | 49 | 41 | 101 | 67 | 51 | 36 |
| Accounts payable | — | — | — | 6 | 54 | — |
| Accrued liabilities | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 2 | 5 | 97 | 48 | 296 | 361 |
| Total deposits | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | — | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Total liabilities | 4 | 7 | 97 | 58 | 297 | 364 |
| Accumulated deficit | (1) | (7) | (39) | (66) | (1,204) | (1,378) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (1) | (7) | 4 | 8 | (246) | (328) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 49 | 41 | 101 | 67 | 51 | 36 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 5 | 5 | 60 | 74 | 197 | 197 |
- † Share count changed about 12x in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (ILLR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (0) | (1) | (45) | (49) | (1,138) | (175) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | 2 | 11 | 78 | 89 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1) | (1) | (19) | (42) | (29) | (26) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | 10 | (14) | 11 | 4 | 2 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | (10) | — | — | — | — |
| Dividends paid | — | — | 17 | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | — | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0 | (10) | 12 | (1) | 24 | 20 |
| Net change in cash | — | 11 | (22) | (33) | (1) | (5) |
- † Share count changed about 12x in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 6282 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6282 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triller Group | 2.1 | 5.2 | (2.2)* | 20.5M | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BRC Group Holdings | 154 | 239 | (18)* | 40.2M | 8.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hennessy Advisors | 35 | 8.4 | 3.7* | 7.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Westwood Holdings Group | 23 | 25 | 5.6* | 9.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mount Logan Capital | not reported | 8.7 | (7.1)* | 11.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group | 28 | 33 | 12* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Value Line | 16 | 8.1 | 4.7 | 9.4M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Abacus Global Management | 23 | 73 | 39* | 97.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| U S Global Investors | 24 | year only | 0.2* | not reported | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.