ILLR · XBRL financial data
Triller Group financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 13 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (ILLR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13 | 13* | 8 | 5 | 5 | 9* | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6* | 5 | 5 |
| Research and development | 1 | 2* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2* | 2 | 1 | 1 | (0)* | 1 | 0 |
| General and administrative | 0* | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 24 | 21* | 16 | 13 | 16 | 97* | 49 | 34 | 29 | 48* | 33 | 28 |
| Operating income (loss) | (11) | (8)* | (8) | (8) | (10) | (87)* | (44) | (29) | (23) | (42)* | (28) | (23) |
| Interest income | 0* | 0* | 0 | — | 0 | 0* | 0 | — | 0 | (0)* | 0 | — |
| Interest expense | 0 | (0)* | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6* | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0* | 5 | 6* |
| Other income (expense) | (2) | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1* | 0 | 0 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (13) | (14)* | (8) | (11) | (9) | (1,109)* | (53) | (32) | (27) | (62)* | (32) | (28) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.19) | (0.20)* | (0.11) | (0.14) | (0.29) | — | (0.32) | (0.30) | (0.18) | — | (0.16) | (1.42) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.19) | (0.20)* | (0.11) | (0.14) | (0.29) | — | (0.32) | (0.30) | (0.18) | — | (0.16) | (1.42) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 68 | 68* | 70 | 79 | 32 | 70* | 165 | 106 | 183 | — | 197 | 20 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 68 | 68* | 70 | 79 | 32 | 70* | 165 | 106 | 183 | — | 197 | 20 |
- † Share count changed about 1/10 in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (ILLR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Short-term investments | 5 | 5 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Marketable securities | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Accounts receivable | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Total current assets | 35 | 26 | 23 | 52 | 52 | 24 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 14 |
| Property and equipment, net | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Right-of-use asset | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | — | — | 1,006 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 83 | 67 | 61 | 89 | 96 | 51 | 45 | 45 | 44 | 36 | 34 | 34 |
| Accounts payable | — | 6 | — | — | — | 54 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 52 | 48 | 48 | 87 | 93 | 296 | 313 | 328 | 340 | 361 | 381 | 405 |
| Total deposits | — | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Total liabilities | 63 | 58 | 58 | 97 | 102 | 297 | 313 | 328 | 340 | 364 | 383 | 407 |
| Accumulated deficit | (52) | (66) | (74) | (85) | (94) | (1,204) | (1,257) | (1,289) | (1,316) | (1,378) | (1,410) | (1,439) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 20 | 8 | 3 | (8) | (6) | (246) | (267) | (282) | (296) | (328) | (349) | (373) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 83 | 67 | 61 | 89 | 96 | 51 | 45 | 45 | 44 | 36 | 34 | 34 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 68 | 74 | 82 | 82 | 155 | 197 | 197 | 197 | 197 | 197 | 199 | 20 |
- † Share count changed about 1/10 in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (ILLR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (13) | (14)* | (8) | (11) | (9) | (1,109)* | (53) | (32) | (27) | (62)* | (32) | (28) |
| Stock-based compensation | 3 | (1)* | 2 | 1* | 4* | 71* | 29 | 17* | 14* | 29* | 11 | 4* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 0 | 0* | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (14)* | (9)* | (7) | (7)* | (6)* | (8)* | (16) | (4)* | (2)* | (4)* | (3) | (2)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | 6* | 2 | 0* | 0* | 1* | 2 | 0* | 0* | (0)* | 0 | 0* |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 5* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 5* | (1)* | 4 | 5* | 10* | 6* | 12 | 3* | 3* | 2* | 2 | 2* |
| Net change in cash | (9)* | (3)* | (1) | (2)* | 3* | (1)* | (2) | (1)* | 0* | (2)* | (0) | (1)* |
- † Share count changed about 1/10 in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 6282 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6282 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triller Group | 2.1 | 5.2 | (2.2)* | 20.5M | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BRC Group Holdings | 154 | 239 | (18)* | 40.2M | 8.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hennessy Advisors | 35 | 8.4 | 3.7* | 7.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Westwood Holdings Group | 23 | 25 | 5.6* | 9.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mount Logan Capital | not reported | 8.7 | (7.1)* | 11.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group | 28 | 33 | 12* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Value Line | 16 | 8.1 | 4.7 | 9.4M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Abacus Global Management | 23 | 73 | 39* | 97.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| U S Global Investors | 24 | year only | 0.2* | not reported | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.