HYEX · XBRL financial data
Healthy Extracts financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (HYEX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,277 | 1,677 | 2,251 | 2,486 | 3,113 | 4,512 |
| Cost of revenue | 1,855 | 771 | 880 | 864 | 1,202 | 2,090 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 465 | 346 | 783 | 864 | 1,202 | 2,090 |
| Gross profit | (578) | 695 | 1,372 | 1,622 | 1,911 | 2,422 |
| General and administrative | 1,475 | 2,584 | 2,283 | 3,866 | 2,094 | 3,366 |
| Total operating expenses | 3,055 | 2,584 | 2,283 | 3,866 | 2,094 | 3,366 |
| Other income (expense) | — | (98) | (72) | (229) | (658) | 63 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (2,576) | (1,987) | (983) | (2,473) | (841) | (881) |
- † Share count changed about 1/116 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (HYEX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 59 | 222 | 66 | 19 | 112 | 147 |
| Accounts receivable | 13 | 133 | 106 | 30 | 11 | 188 |
| Inventory | 2,418 | 1,958 | 1,819 | 1,626 | 1,361 | 843 |
| Total current assets | 2,490 | 2,313 | 1,991 | 1,900 | 1,659 | 1,327 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | 0 | 72 | 9 | 0 |
| Goodwill | 193 | 193 | 193 | 193 | 193 | 21,124 |
| Total assets | 3,115 | 3,030 | 2,781 | 2,635 | 2,378 | 27,825 |
| Accounts payable | 65 | 37 | 91 | 117 | 52 | 108 |
| Accrued liabilities | 9 | 59 | 95 | 215 | 249 | 614 |
| Total current liabilities | 262 | 559 | 903 | 1,680 | 1,968 | 1,688 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | 0 | 9 | 0 | 344 |
| Total liabilities | 262 | — | — | — | 1,968 | 3,795 |
| Accumulated deficit | (12,956) | (14,944) | (15,927) | (18,400) | (19,240) | (20,121) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 2,854 | 2,471 | 1,878 | 955 | 410 | 24,030 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 3,115 | 3,030 | 2,781 | 2,635 | 2,378 | 27,825 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 308,887 | 338,092 | 345,172 | 2,964 | 2,989 | 16,891 |
- † Share count changed about 1/116 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (HYEX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (2,576) | (1,987) | (983) | (2,473) | (841) | (881) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Depreciation and amortization | 9 | 5 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,903 | (901) | (335) | (416) | 282 | 166 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | 0 | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (116) | (96) | (8) | 0 | 0 | 56 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 4,406 | 995 | (11) | (90) | 0 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,944 | 1,160 | 187 | 370 | (189) | (187) |
| Net change in cash | (74) | 163 | (156) | (46) | 93 | 35 |
- † Share count changed about 1/116 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2833 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2833 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Healthy Extracts | 190 | 2,067 | 306* | 14.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Theriva Biologics | 11,337 | 0* | (3,085)* | 45.9M | 3.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| China Pharma Holdings | 305 | 948 | (33)* | 43.0M | 9.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jaguar Health | 3,788 | 1,225 | (5,338)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Synlogic | 13,183 | 0 | (922)* | 12.2M | 14.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Matinas BioPharma Holdings | 761 | not reported | (1,836)* | 14.7M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Soligenix | 9,811 | not reported | (1,707)* | 21.8M | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Q/C Technologies | 308 | not reported | (1,819)* | 8.2M | 6.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Polomar Health Services | 179 | 1,529 | 121* | 28.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.