HAE · XBRL financial data
Haemonetics financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (HAE's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 30, 2023 | Mar 30, 2024 | Jun 29, 2024 | Sep 28, 2024 | Dec 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2025 | Jun 28, 2025 | Sep 27, 2025 | Dec 27, 2025 | Mar 28, 2026 | Jun 27, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 318 | 336 | 343* | 336 | 346 | 349 | 331* | 321 | 327 | 339 | 346* | 339 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 148 | 158 | 167* | 161 | 158 | 155 | 138* | 129 | 133 | 137 | 148* | 137 |
| Gross profit | 171 | 178 | 176* | 175 | 187 | 194 | 193* | 192 | 195 | 202 | 198* | 203 |
| Research and development | 13 | 13 | 16* | 14 | 17 | 16 | 16* | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14* | 16 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 105 | 112 | 122* | 108 | 107 | 106 | 115* | 111 | 102 | 109 | 121* | 119 |
| Total operating expenses | 135 | 132 | 146* | 135 | 136 | 135 | 122* | 138 | 136 | 135 | 221* | 145 |
| Operating income (loss) | 35 | 46 | 30* | 40 | 52 | 59 | 71* | 54 | 58 | 67 | (23)* | 57 |
| Interest expense | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — |
| Other income (expense) | (2) | (2) | (7)* | 7 | (7) | (9) | (1)* | (9) | (7) | (7) | (5)* | (10) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 8 | 13 | 3* | 8 | 11 | 12 | 13* | 11 | 13 | 15 | (8)* | 15 |
| Net income (loss) | 25 | 31 | 20* | 38 | 34 | 37 | 58* | 34 | 39 | 45 | (20)* | 33 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.49 | 0.62 | 0.40* | 0.75 | 0.66 | 0.75 | 1.18* | 0.71 | 0.81 | 0.96 | (0.44)* | 0.73 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.48 | 0.61 | 0.40* | 0.74 | 0.66 | 0.74 | 1.17* | 0.70 | 0.81 | 0.95 | (0.43)* | 0.72 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 51 | 51 | 51* | 51 | 51 | 50 | 49* | 48 | 48 | 47 | 46* | 45 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 51 | 51 | 51* | 52 | 51 | 51 | 49* | 48 | 48 | 47 | 46* | 46 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (HAE's year ends in late March)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (HAE's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 30, 2023 | Mar 30, 2024 | Jun 29, 2024 | Sep 28, 2024 | Dec 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2025 | Jun 28, 2025 | Sep 27, 2025 | Dec 27, 2025 | Mar 28, 2026 | Jun 27, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 25 | 31 | 20* | 38 | 34 | 37 | 58* | 34 | 39 | 45 | (20)* | 33 |
| Stock-based compensation | 7* | 7* | 7* | 8 | 7* | 8* | 7* | 9 | 8* | 8* | 9* | 9 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 99* | (1)* | 64* | (27) | 49* | 44* | 117* | 17 | 111* | 94* | 71* | 52 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 25* | 22* | 10* | 6 | 9* | 9* | 16* | 4 | 5* | 6* | 18* | 8 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (25)* | (269)* | (13)* | (139) | (23)* | (17)* | 18* | (33) | (30)* | (29)* | (87)* | (22) |
| Share repurchases | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 150* | — | — | 0* | 100* | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 4* | 4* | 4* | 2 | 0* | 2* | 2* | 2 | 2* | 2* | — | 2 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (7)* | 109* | (64)* | 334 | (75)* | 1* | (151)* | (2) | (77)* | 2* | (101)* | (52) |
| Net change in cash | 65* | (157)* | (15)* | 166 | (45)* | 22* | (14)* | (14) | 4* | 67* | (118)* | (22) |
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haemonetics | 223 | 339 | 52 | 45.5M | 10-QJun 27, 2026 |
| Teleflex | 300 | 570 | not reported | 42.4M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LivaNova | 517 | 391 | 67* | 55.1M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Envista Holdings | 1,126 | 731 | 119* | 160.6M | 10-QJul 3, 2026 |
| Enovis | 13 | 583 | 75* | 57.7M | 10-QJul 3, 2026 |
| Ufp Technologies | 9 | 174 | 16* | 7.7M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lemaitre Vascular | 27 | not reported | 16* | 22.9M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| AtriCure | 168 | 154 | 22* | 50.9M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Dentsply Sirona | 239 | 898 | 99* | 199.4M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.