ENOV · XBRL financial data
Enovis financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (ENOV's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 29, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 29, 2024 | Jun 28, 2024 | Sep 27, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Apr 4, 2025 | Jul 4, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Apr 3, 2026 | Jul 3, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 418 | 455* | 516 | 525 | 505 | 561* | 559 | 565 | 549 | 576* | 589 | 583 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 175 | 191* | 218 | 236 | 219 | 253* | 227 | 230 | 220 | 226* | 224 | 224 |
| Gross profit | 243 | 264* | 298 | 289 | 286 | 308* | 332 | 335 | 329 | 349* | 365 | 359 |
| Research and development | 20 | 18* | 23 | 23 | 20 | 24* | 29 | 31 | 30 | 31* | 32 | 32 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 204 | 211* | 256 | 264 | 250 | 258* | 269 | 267 | 264 | 270* | 283 | 264 |
| Other operating income (expense) | 1 | — | (24) | 34 | 0 | — | (1) | 0 | 0 | — | 3 | (2) |
| Operating income (loss) | (20) | (6)* | (35) | (44) | (32) | (665)* | (47) | (17) | (558) | (502)* | 7 | 17 |
| Interest expense | 6 | 4* | 20 | 17 | 11 | 9* | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8* | 9 | 8 |
| Other income (expense) | 1 | 25* | (24) | 34 | 0 | 0* | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0* | 3 | (2) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (6) | 5* | (7) | (9) | (9) | 30* | (2) | 11 | 4 | 9* | 9 | 9 |
| Net income (loss) | (3) | 3* | (72) | (19) | (32) | (703)* | (56) | (37) | (571) | (521)* | (9) | (1) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.05) | 0.05* | (1.32) | (0.34) | (0.58) | (12.59)* | (0.98) | (0.64) | (9.99) | (9.10)* | (0.15) | (0.02) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.05) | 0.05* | (1.32) | (0.34) | (0.58) | (12.59)* | (0.98) | (0.64) | (9.99) | (9.10)* | (0.15) | (0.02) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 55 | 55* | 55 | 55 | 56 | 56* | 57 | 57 | 57 | 57* | 57 | 58 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 55 | 55* | 55 | 55 | 56 | 56* | 57 | 57 | 57 | 57* | 57 | 58 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (ENOV's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (ENOV's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 29, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 29, 2024 | Jun 28, 2024 | Sep 27, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Apr 4, 2025 | Jul 4, 2025 | Oct 3, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Apr 3, 2026 | Jul 3, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (3) | 3* | (72) | (19) | (32) | (703)* | (56) | (37) | (571) | (521)* | (9) | (1) |
| Stock-based compensation | 9* | 8* | 1 | 13* | 8* | 8* | 7 | 9* | 9* | 8* | 9 | 9* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 55* | 57* | 6 | 133* | 71* | 717* | 71 | 72* | 74* | 1,127* | 73 | 71* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 31* | 68* | (36) | 8* | 54* | 88* | (2) | 48* | 83* | 89* | 24 | 75* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 27* | 28* | 37 | 39* | 51* | 53* | 43 | 44* | 53* | 56* | 53 | 44* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (17)* | (59)* | (798) | (41)* | (58)* | (58)* | (61) | (50)* | (56)* | (13)* | (53) | (45)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | 0* | — | 1 | 0* | 0* | — | 0 | 1* | 0* | — | 1 | 0* |
| Share repurchases | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (14)* | 3* | 865 | 3* | (0)* | (20)* | 51 | 6* | (37)* | (73)* | 26 | (51)* |
| Net change in cash | (0)* | 13* | 30 | (31)* | (4)* | 8* | (10) | 6* | (10)* | 3* | (3) | (21)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 3842 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3842 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enovis | 13 | 583 | 75* | 57.7M | — | 10-QJul 3, 2026 |
| Ufp Technologies | 9 | 174 | 16* | 7.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lemaitre Vascular | 27 | not reported | 16* | 22.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Haemonetics | 223 | 339 | 52 | 45.5M | — | 10-QJun 27, 2026 |
| Teleflex | 300 | 570 | not reported | 42.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| AtriCure | 168 | 154 | 22* | 50.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LivaNova | 517 | 391 | 67* | 55.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Envista Holdings | 1,126 | 731 | 119* | 160.6M | — | 10-QJul 3, 2026 |
| Artivion | 77 | 126 | (1.3)* | 48.8M | 61.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.