ESLA · XBRL financial data

Estrella Immunopharma financial statements, every fiscal year

The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.

How these numbers work
  • Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
  • Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
  • * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
  • 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
  • “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
  • Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
  • Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
  • Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
  • Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.

Income statement

CSV

Fiscal years (ESLA's year ends in late December)

In thousands of dollarsDec 31, 2021Dec 31, 2022†Jun 30, 2024Dec 31, 2024Dec 31, 2025
Research and development——4,109—10,249
General and administrative——3,201—2,814
Total operating expenses——7,310—13,063
Operating income (loss)(249)(1,570)(7,310)—(13,063)
Interest income1654———
Income tax expense (benefit)0812—1
Net income (loss)(248)(996)(7,312)—(13,064)
Earnings per share, basic USD per share——(0.27)—(0.35)
Earnings per share, diluted USD per share——(0.27)—(0.35)
Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares1,179—27,104—36,821
Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares1,179—27,104—36,821
  • † Share count changed about 16x in the period ending 2024-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.

Balance sheet

CSV

Fiscal years (ESLA's year ends in late December)

In thousands of dollarsDec 31, 2021Dec 31, 2022†Jun 30, 2024Dec 31, 2024Dec 31, 2025
Cash and cash equivalents479414,1659171,384
Prepaid and other current assets——289724293
Total current assets616524,4541,6411,677
Total assets45,8039,7244,4543,1413,177
Total current liabilities731,0731812,99713,543
Total deposits——1,5001,5001,500
Total liabilities1,6242,6531812,99713,543
Accumulated deficit(1,006)(2,256)(19,500)(23,927)(36,991)
Total stockholders' equity(1,006)(2,256)4,273144(10,366)
Total liabilities and equity45,8039,7244,4543,1413,177
Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares5,8502,33036,19136,16642,665
  • † Share count changed about 16x in the period ending 2024-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.

Cash flows

CSV

Fiscal years (ESLA's year ends in late December)

In thousands of dollarsDec 31, 2021Dec 31, 2022†Jun 30, 2024Dec 31, 2024Dec 31, 2025
Net income (loss)(248)(996)(7,312)—(13,064)
Stock-based compensation——1,195—619
Net cash from operating activities(316)(1,044)(16,068)—(1,786)
Net cash from investing activities(45,186)36,1704,961——
Proceeds from issuing common stock25———2,400
Proceeds from issuing equity44,300————
Net cash from financing activities45,981(35,564)12,794—2,253
Net change in cash479(438)———
  • † Share count changed about 16x in the period ending 2024-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.

Compare with peers

SIC 2836 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.

How peers are chosen
  • SIC 2836 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
  • Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
  • Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
  • * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
  • A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
CompanyCash ($K)Revenue, quarter ($K)Operating cash flow, quarter ($K)Shares outstandingRunwayQuarter
Estrella Immunopharma100not reported(1,781)*43.5M0.1 quarters 10-QJun 30, 2026
Fibrogen50,644(1,474)(3,991)*4.0M22.9 quarters 10-QJun 30, 2026
Armata Pharmaceuticals23,952not reported(8,666)*37.2M2.8 quarters 10-QJun 30, 2026
Imunon6,864not reported(3,025)*5.6M2.3 quarters 10-QJun 30, 2026
Lunai Bioworks1,71431*(1,841)*5.0M0.9 quarters 10-KJun 30, 2026
Dare Bioscience12,618188(6,775)*15.3M1.9 quarters 10-QJun 30, 2026
Aptose Biosciences1,020not reported(5,841)2.6M0.2 quarters 10-QMar 31, 2026
CEL-SCI6,527not reported(4,031)*17.6M1.6 quarters 10-QJun 30, 2026
Ovid Therapeutics11,327733(17,594)*195.3M6.7 quarters 10-QJun 30, 2026

Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.