DYNR · XBRL financial data
Dynaresource financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (DYNR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9,049 | 35,886 | 39,767 | 35,573 | 46,503 | 58,468 |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | (1,395) | 17,280 |
| General and administrative | 2,966 | 4,773 | 4,135 | 8,593 | 4,157 | 6,193 |
| Total operating expenses | 11,729 | 22,700 | 36,999 | 50,804 | 53,438 | 7,614 |
| Operating income (loss) | (2,680) | 13,186 | 2,769 | (15,231) | (6,935) | 9,666 |
| Interest expense | — | 1,573 | 450 | 568 | 1,696 | 1,614 |
| Other income (expense) | (2,686) | (4,622) | 1,337 | 2 | 50 | (3,640) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 29 | (2,580) | (933) | (48) | 5,377 |
| Net income (loss) | (5,366) | 8,534 | 6,686 | (14,534) | (8,135) | 3,817 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.31) | 0.47 | 0.33 | (0.65) | (0.34) | 0.12 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.31) | 0.47 | 0.29 | (0.65) | (0.34) | 0.13 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 17,723 | 17,798 | 19,457 | 22,706 | 24,680 | 29,316 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 17,723 | 17,798 | 22,890 | 22,706 | 24,680 | 37,865 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (DYNR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,504 | 15,719 | 19,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | 725 | 880 | 1,208 | 0 |
| Inventory | 604 | 2,110 | 2,721 | 2,089 | 1,576 | 1,595 |
| Total current assets | 6,818 | 23,816 | 33,124 | 14,146 | 12,171 | 10,200 |
| Property and equipment, net | 6 | 3 | 0 | 103 | 79 | 5,228 |
| Right-of-use asset | 735 | 648 | 550 | 849 | 734 | 500 |
| Total assets | 11,858 | 28,762 | 40,943 | 35,438 | 37,916 | 57,597 |
| Accounts payable | 2,274 | 1,276 | 2,058 | 2,769 | 4,889 | — |
| Accrued liabilities | 3,385 | 5,440 | 5,757 | 7,728 | 9,857 | — |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 1,984 | 1,963 | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 12,597 | 22,469 | 21,334 | 24,407 | 27,449 | 41,936 |
| Long-term debt | 97 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | 686 | 588 | 559 | 826 | 703 | 511 |
| Total liabilities | 17,189 | 23,057 | 21,893 | 25,766 | 28,683 | 52,834 |
| Accumulated deficit | (59,257) | (50,722) | (44,037) | (58,570) | (66,705) | (65,354) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (9,669) | (152) | 13,192 | 3,815 | 3,376 | (1,095) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 11,858 | 28,762 | 40,943 | 35,438 | 37,916 | 57,597 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 17,723 | 18,091 | 22,247 | 23,372 | 29,316 | 29,316 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (DYNR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (5,366) | 8,534 | 6,686 | (14,534) | (8,135) | 3,817 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | 3 | 12 | 30 | 996 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2,421) | 17,516 | (1,781) | (17,679) | (8,014) | 5,757 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0 | — | 0 | 115 | 7 | 2,614 |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | 0 | (115) | (7) | (11,526) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | 0 | 5,000 | 6,000 | 0 |
| Dividends paid | 173 | 189 | — | — | — | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 67 | 61 | 95 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3,594 | (2,558) | 4,779 | 3,690 | 8,495 | 5,059 |
| Net change in cash | 1,149 | 14,215 | 3,458 | (13,573) | (822) | (609) |
Compare with peers
SIC 1000 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 1000 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynaresource | 0 | 11,437 | 1,643* | 30.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| HNO International | 69 | 0 | (100)* | 104.0M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Rise Gold | 6,985 | not reported | (978)* | 127.7M | 7.1 quarters | 10-KJul 31, 2026 |
| Chilean Cobalt | 3,024 | 0 | (284)* | 58.0M | 10.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Thunder Mountain Gold | 1,105 | not reported | (629)* | 95.0M | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Realloys | 122,357 | 804 | (7,170)* | 69.0M | 17.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Idaho Copper | 12,121 | not reported | (2,426)* | 18.8M | 7.4 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Jaguar Uranium | 413 | not reported | (1,243)* | 20.2M | 15.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Westwater Resources | 38,202 | not reported | (2,506)* | 128.6M | 15.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.