DMRA · XBRL financial data
Damora Therapeutics financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (DMRA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 24,627 | 38,488 | 48,206 | 23,770 | 6,398 | 26,877 |
| General and administrative | 9,010 | 13,739 | 13,001 | 12,687 | 10,499 | 9,685 |
| Total operating expenses | 33,637 | 52,227 | 61,207 | 39,905 | 22,260 | 210,872 |
| Operating income (loss) | 33,637 | (52,227) | (61,207) | (39,905) | (22,260) | (210,872) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 50 |
| Net income (loss) | (34,837) | (51,752) | (61,624) | (38,349) | (21,439) | (209,839) |
| Earnings per share, basic‡ USD per share | — | (51.25) | (60.75) | (36.00) | (18.53) | 3.98 |
| Earnings per share, diluted‡ USD per share | — | (51.25) | (60.75) | (36.00) | (18.53) | 3.98 |
| Weighted average shares, basic‡ thousands of shares | — | 1,010 | 1,016 | 1,063 | 1,157 | 1,363 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted‡ thousands of shares | — | 1,010 | 1,016 | 1,063 | 1,157 | 1,363 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-25 stock split (August 2024); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- † Share count changed about 46x in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (DMRA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 163,582 | 62,563 | 32,786 | 21,465 | 14,175 | 257,624 |
| Marketable securities | — | 37,628 | 27,438 | 11,686 | — | 0 |
| Marketable securities, non-current | — | 9,048 | 5,832 | — | — | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 5,713 | 9,911 | 3,686 | 3,623 | 2,664 | 2,799 |
| Total current assets | 169,295 | 110,102 | 63,910 | 36,774 | 16,839 | 260,423 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 203 | 357 | 78 | 57 | 36 |
| Right-of-use asset | 885 | 834 | 810 | 247 | 73 | 68 |
| Total assets | 171,596 | 122,215 | 73,188 | 38,227 | 17,132 | 260,527 |
| Accounts payable | 2,851 | 1,531 | 3,350 | 1,702 | 377 | 444 |
| Accrued liabilities | 2,715 | 3,013 | 7,757 | 4,128 | 820 | 2,401 |
| Total current liabilities | 5,566 | 4,544 | 11,107 | 5,830 | 1,197 | 20,066 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 541 | 448 | 328 | 66 | 61 | 53 |
| Total liabilities | 6,107 | 4,992 | 11,435 | 5,896 | 1,301 | 20,147 |
| Accumulated deficit | (104,360) | (156,112) | (217,736) | (256,085) | (277,524) | (487,363) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 165,489 | 117,223 | 61,753 | 32,331 | 15,831 | 240,380 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 171,596 | 122,215 | 73,188 | 38,227 | 17,132 | 260,527 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page)‡ thousands of shares | 1,010 | 1,010 | 1,027 | 1,085 | 1,322 | 60,303 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-25 stock split (August 2024); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- † Share count changed about 46x in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (DMRA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (34,837) | (51,752) | (61,624) | (38,349) | (21,439) | (209,839) |
| Stock-based compensation | 982 | 4,480 | 5,571 | 5,427 | 3,239 | 998 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (38,203) | (52,308) | (42,932) | (36,911) | (18,623) | (6,726) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | 223 | 196 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | (48,048) | 12,384 | 22,330 | 11,650 | (17,374) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | 507 | 2,876 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 187,389 | — | 507 | 2,876 | — | 266,844 |
- † Share count changed about 46x in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damora Therapeutics | 349,656 | not reported | (17,234)* | 61.9M | 26.6 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Synlogic | 13,183 | 0 | (922)* | 12.2M | 14.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Matinas BioPharma Holdings | 761 | not reported | (1,836)* | 14.7M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| China Pharma Holdings | 305 | 948 | (33)* | 43.0M | 9.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Soligenix | 9,811 | not reported | (1,707)* | 21.8M | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Target Group | 14 | 1,381 | (223)* | 617.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Creative Medical Technology Holdings | 8,714 | 0 | (1,472)* | 6.6M | 5.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aspira Women's Health | 477 | 17 | (2,010)* | 46.6M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Healthy Extracts | 190 | 2,067 | 306* | 14.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
