CPMV · XBRL financial data
Mosaic ImmunoEngineering financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CPMV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | — | 1,456 | 1,048 | 435 | 184 | 64 |
| General and administrative | — | 2,045 | 1,579 | 964 | 696 | 552 |
| Total operating expenses | — | 3,501 | 2,628 | 1,400 | 880 | 616 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | (3,501) | (2,628) | (1,400) | (880) | (616) |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | 0 | 7 | 10 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Net income (loss) | — | (3,684) | (2,381) | (1,008) | (922) | (688) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.55) | (0.33) | (0.14) | (0.13) | (0.10) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.55) | (0.33) | (0.14) | (0.13) | (0.10) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 6,713 | 7,236 | 7,236 | 7,236 | 7,236 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 6,713 | 7,236 | 7,236 | 7,236 | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CPMV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 353 | 226 | 221 | 156 | 115 | 4 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | — | — | 27 | 16 |
| Total current assets | 458 | 269 | 261 | 180 | 142 | 20 |
| Total assets | 458 | 269 | 261 | 180 | 142 | 20 |
| Accounts payable | 86 | 114 | 133 | 118 | 135 | 133 |
| Accrued liabilities | 661 | 724 | 585 | 642 | 647 | 655 |
| Total current liabilities | 880 | 2,333 | 3,918 | 4,733 | 5,537 | 6,030 |
| Total liabilities | 880 | 3,069 | 5,146 | 6,051 | 6,930 | 7,496 |
| Accumulated deficit | (843) | (4,527) | (6,908) | (7,916) | (8,838) | (9,526) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (423) | (2,799) | (4,885) | (5,871) | (6,788) | (7,476) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 458 | 269 | 261 | 180 | 142 | 20 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 7,228 | 7,241 | 7,242 | 7,242 | 7,242 | 7,242 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CPMV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | (3,684) | (2,381) | (1,008) | (922) | (688) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | 1,308 | 295 | 22 | 5 | 0 |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | (679) | (690) | (497) | (241) | (111) |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | 28 | 343 | 433 | 0 | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | — | — | — | 0 | 270 | 0 |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | 525 | 342 | 0 | 200 | 0 |
Compare with peers
SIC 2836 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2836 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosaic ImmunoEngineering | 0 | not reported | (0)* | 7.2M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| China Foods Holdings | 16 | 0 | (94)* | 20.3M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hepion Pharmaceuticals | 1,629 | not reported | (1,394)* | 90.2M | 1.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Twinlab Consolidated Holdings | 13 | not reported | (907)* | 259.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2024 |
| Nutra Pharma | not reported | 34 | (251)* | 7.2B | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Regen BioPharma | 0.2 | 59 | (24)* | 1.7B | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Evofem Biosciences | 285 | 2,633 | (3,140)* | 132.5M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| International Stem Cell | 1,089 | 2,675 | 167* | 8.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Emmaus Life Sciences | 2,808 | 6,318 | 1,693* | 70.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.