CPMV · XBRL financial data
Mosaic ImmunoEngineering financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (CPMV's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (CPMV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 253 | 156 | 65 | 4 | 6 | 115 | 86 | 54 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | — | — | — | 16 | 10 | 3 |
| Total current assets | 286 | 180 | 79 | 12 | 40 | 142 | 98 | 58 | 55 | 20 | 10 | 3 |
| Total assets | 286 | 180 | 79 | 12 | 40 | 142 | 98 | 58 | 55 | 20 | 10 | 3 |
| Accounts payable | 116 | 118 | 129 | 125 | 144 | 135 | 138 | 134 | 134 | 133 | 167 | 183 |
| Accrued liabilities | 649 | 642 | 632 | 624 | 654 | 647 | 642 | 637 | 658 | 655 | 652 | 671 |
| Total current liabilities | 4,569 | 4,733 | 4,896 | 5,105 | 5,301 | 5,537 | 5,657 | 5,770 | 5,915 | 6,030 | 6,177 | 6,330 |
| Total liabilities | 5,867 | 6,051 | 6,234 | 6,461 | 6,675 | 6,930 | 7,067 | 7,199 | 7,362 | 7,496 | 7,661 | 7,832 |
| Accumulated deficit | (7,621) | (7,916) | (8,205) | (8,499) | (8,685) | (8,838) | (9,020) | (9,192) | (9,357) | (9,526) | (9,702) | (9,879) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (5,581) | (5,871) | (6,155) | (6,448) | (6,635) | (6,788) | (6,969) | (7,142) | (7,307) | (7,476) | (7,651) | (7,829) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 286 | 180 | 79 | 12 | 40 | 142 | 98 | 58 | 55 | 20 | 10 | 3 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 7,242 | 7,242 | 7,242 | 7,242 | 7,242 | 7,242 | 7,242 | 7,242 | 7,242 | 7,242 | 7,242 | 7,242 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (CPMV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (333) | (296)* | (288) | (294) | (187) | (153)* | (181) | (172) | (165) | (169)* | (175) | (177) |
| Stock-based compensation | 6 | 6* | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (110)* | (97)* | (91) | (116)* | (13)* | (21)* | (29) | (32)* | (22)* | (28)* | (4) | (0)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 0* | 0* | — | — | 15* | 200* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0* | 0* | — | — | 15* | 130* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 2836 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2836 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosaic ImmunoEngineering | 0 | not reported | (0)* | 7.2M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| China Foods Holdings | 16 | 0 | (94)* | 20.3M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hepion Pharmaceuticals | 1,629 | not reported | (1,394)* | 90.2M | 1.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Twinlab Consolidated Holdings | 13 | not reported | (907)* | 259.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2024 |
| Nutra Pharma | not reported | 34 | (251)* | 7.2B | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Regen BioPharma | 0.2 | 59 | (24)* | 1.7B | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Evofem Biosciences | 285 | 2,633 | (3,140)* | 132.5M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| International Stem Cell | 1,089 | 2,675 | 167* | 8.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Emmaus Life Sciences | 2,808 | 6,318 | 1,693* | 70.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.