CNDA · XBRL financial data
Concord Acquisition Corp II financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CNDA's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CNDA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,763 | 1,081 | 363 | 538 | 197 |
| Marketable securities | 280,137 | — | — | — | — |
| Total current assets | 2,161 | 1,373 | 377 | 863 | 254 |
| Total assets | 282,552 | 284,853 | 154,306 | 24,654 | 354 |
| Total current liabilities | 315 | 505 | 2,522 | 5,211 | 6,070 |
| Total liabilities | 24,235 | 12,014 | 8,580 | 9,827 | 8,974 |
| Accumulated deficit | (21,780) | (10,195) | (8,206) | (8,967) | (8,747) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (21,780) | (10,194) | (8,206) | (8,966) | (8,747) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 282,552 | 284,853 | 154,306 | 24,654 | 354 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CNDA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | 14,521 | 6,960 | (766) | 556 |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | (1,389) | (3,680) | (1,546) | (929) |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | 708 | 140,754 | 133,538 | 23,828 |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | — | (137,793) | (131,817) | (23,241) |
| Net change in cash | — | (682) | (718) | 175 | (341) |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (6770) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concord Acquisition Corp II | 124 | not reported | 59* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ASPAC II Acquisitionadded: same SIC | 18 | not reported | (101)* | not reported | 0.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Relativity Acquisitionadded: same SIC | 5.1 | not reported | (5.1) | not reported | 1.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Metal Sky Star Acquisitionadded: same SIC | not reported | not reported | not reported | 3.3M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Constellation Acquisition Corp Iadded: same SIC | 18 | not reported | (247)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jaws Mustang Acquisitionadded: same SIC | 271 | not reported | (157)* | not reported | 1.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Compass Digital Acquisitionadded: same SIC | 17 | not reported | (125) | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| TechComadded: same SIC | 13 | 0 | (4.2)* | 65.0M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| ClimateRockadded: same SIC | 5.1 | not reported | (168)* | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.