CNDA · XBRL financial data
Concord Acquisition Corp II financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (CNDA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating income (loss) | (1,392) | (302)* | (345) | (565) | (839) | (401)* | (474) | (359) | (255) | (177)* | (314) | (58) |
| Interest income | 3,088 | 1,702* | 1,688 | 1,248 | 253 | 212* | 134 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 638 | 347* | 344 | 252 | 43 | 34* | 21 | (0) | (0) | 6* | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | 112 | 1,256* | 690 | 1,107 | (4,483) | 1,921* | (991) | 1,453 | 1,297 | (1,203)* | (87) | 1,148 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (CNDA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 606 | 363 | 75 | 525 | 739 | 538 | 135 | 20 | 82 | 197 | 65 | 124 |
| Total current assets | 719 | 377 | 145 | 650 | 920 | 863 | 453 | 235 | 195 | 254 | 150 | 231 |
| Total assets | 153,343 | 154,306 | 155,762 | 24,098 | 24,621 | 24,654 | 550 | 332 | 294 | 354 | 250 | 331 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,612 | 2,522 | 2,979 | 4,278 | 5,430 | 5,211 | 5,472 | 5,612 | 5,828 | 6,070 | 6,279 | 6,418 |
| Total liabilities | 13,953 | 8,580 | 9,347 | 10,570 | 12,189 | 9,827 | 10,717 | 9,046 | 7,711 | 8,974 | 8,957 | 7,891 |
| Accumulated deficit | (13,237) | (8,206) | (8,811) | (9,978) | (11,234) | (8,967) | (10,274) | (8,821) | (7,524) | (8,747) | (8,834) | (7,686) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (13,237) | (8,206) | (8,810) | (9,977) | (11,234) | (8,966) | (10,273) | (8,820) | (7,523) | (8,747) | (8,834) | (7,686) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 153,343 | 154,306 | 155,762 | 24,098 | 24,621 | 24,654 | 550 | 332 | 294 | 354 | 250 | 331 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (CNDA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 112 | 1,256* | 690 | 1,107 | (4,483) | 1,921* | (991) | 1,453 | 1,297 | (1,203)* | (87) | 1,148 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (974)* | (639)* | (289) | (899)* | 214* | (572)* | (691) | (114)* | 62* | (185)* | (132) | 59* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 138,576* | 397* | — | — | 0* | 121* | 23,828 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | 0* | — | — | 0* | 250* | (23,541) | 0* | 0* | 300* | — | — |
| Net change in cash | (190)* | (242)* | (289) | 451* | 214* | (201)* | (403) | (114)* | 62* | 115* | (132) | 59* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (6770) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concord Acquisition Corp II | 124 | not reported | 59* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ASPAC II Acquisitionadded: same SIC | 18 | not reported | (101)* | not reported | 0.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Relativity Acquisitionadded: same SIC | 5.1 | not reported | (5.1) | not reported | 1.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Metal Sky Star Acquisitionadded: same SIC | not reported | not reported | not reported | 3.3M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Constellation Acquisition Corp Iadded: same SIC | 18 | not reported | (247)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jaws Mustang Acquisitionadded: same SIC | 271 | not reported | (157)* | not reported | 1.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Compass Digital Acquisitionadded: same SIC | 17 | not reported | (125) | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| TechComadded: same SIC | 13 | 0 | (4.2)* | 65.0M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| ClimateRockadded: same SIC | 5.1 | not reported | (168)* | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.