CIRX · XBRL financial data
CirTran financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CIRX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 1,733 | 2,923 | 1,719 | 1,616 | 1,297 | 3,127 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 896 | 1,024 | 697 | 610 | 458 | 1,586 |
| Gross profit | 836 | 1,899 | 1,023 | 1,006 | 839 | 1,541 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 466 | 1,631 | 1,004 | 510 | 874 | 1,162 |
| Total operating expenses | 758 | 2,127 | 1,545 | 1,021 | 1,389 | 1,670 |
| Operating income (loss) | 78 | (228) | (522) | (15) | (551) | (130) |
| Interest expense | 659 | 680 | 709 | 769 | 791 | 823 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | (51) | (9) | (74) | — |
| Net income (loss) | 532 | 126 | (1,502) | 20,288 | (2,627) | (702) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.12 | 0.03 | (0.30) | 4.10 | (0.53) | (0.14) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 4.10 | (0.53) | (0.14) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 4,556 | 4,891 | 4,945 | 4,945 | 4,945 | 4,945 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 172,317 | 144,264 | 4,945 | 4,945 | 4,945 | 4,945 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CIRX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 108 | 5 | 18 | — | — | 10 |
| Accounts receivable | 17 | 212 | 63 | 22 | 26 | 366 |
| Inventory | 325 | 538 | 816 | 816 | 737 | 1,137 |
| Total current assets | 942 | 1,122 | 1,684 | 1,530 | 1,278 | 2,261 |
| Property and equipment, net | 18 | 19 | 15 | 19 | 6 | 5 |
| Right-of-use asset | 50 | 22 | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 1,311 | 1,463 | 1,999 | 1,849 | 1,532 | 2,514 |
| Accounts payable | 1,348 | 1,924 | 2,324 | 626 | 762 | 149 |
| Accrued liabilities | 1,355 | 1,338 | 2,079 | 2,889 | 2,776 | 2,759 |
| Total current liabilities | 38,052 | 39,496 | 41,390 | 20,859 | 23,117 | 24,694 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 22 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 42,009 | 42,028 | 44,066 | 23,627 | 25,938 | 27,621 |
| Accumulated deficit | (77,930) | (77,803) | (79,306) | (59,017) | (61,644) | (62,346) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (40,698) | (40,565) | (42,067) | (21,779) | (24,406) | (25,107) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,311 | 1,463 | 1,999 | 1,849 | 1,532 | 2,514 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 4,945 | 4,945 | 4,945 | 4,945 | 4,945 | 4,945 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CIRX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 532 | 126 | (1,502) | 20,288 | (2,627) | (702) |
| Stock-based compensation | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | 464 | 344 | 159 | (73) | (46) | (1,338) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 19 | 4 | — | 8 | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (19) | (4) | — | (8) | 15 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (338) | (443) | (147) | 63 | 31 | 1,348 |
| Net change in cash | 108 | (103) | 13 | (18) | — | 10 |
Compare with peers
SIC 2080 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2080 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (2080) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CirTran | 158 | 1,172 | 184* | 4.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Buda Juice | 18,819 | 4,508 | (365)* | 12.6M | 51.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Amass Brands | 1,571 | 5,593 | (4,332)* | 11.6M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| EQUATOR Beverageadded: same SIC | 0 | 1,511 | 234* | 9.6M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| LQR Houseadded: same SIC | 145 | 346 | (1,554)* | 1.3M | 4.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Heritage Distilling Holding Companyadded: same SIC | 19 | 736 | (1,644)* | 995,933 | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Endovia Health Sciencesadded: same SIC | 243 | 0* | (1,092)* | 6.4M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Suja Lifeadded: same SIC | 21,595 | 83,855 | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QJun 29, 2026 |
| SRX Globaladded: same SIC | 35,186 | 3,392 | not reported | 20.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
