CD · XBRL financial data
Chaince Digital Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CD's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,482 | 670 | 863 | — | — | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | 670 | 863 | 446 | 1,007 | 1,867 |
| Cost of revenue | 154 | 703 | 1,381 | 1,424 | 1,383 | 666 |
| Gross profit | 1,327 | (33) | (517) | — | 234 | 1,201 |
| Research and development | — | — | — | — | — | 147 |
| General and administrative | 2,124 | 10,351 | 2,156 | 2,515 | 2,087 | 4,161 |
| Total operating expenses | 2,959 | 12,475 | 5,368 | 7,521 | 4,241 | 4,973 |
| Other operating income (expense) | 0 | — | (23) | — | (32) | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (1,632) | (12,508) | (5,885) | (8,499) | (4,617) | (3,772) |
| Other income (expense) | (28) | 121 | 1 | 2 | (33) | 1,274 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | (249) | (91) | 337 | (82) |
| Net income (loss) | (1,651) | (20,746) | (5,600) | (9,357) | (4,534) | (5,098) |
| Earnings per share, basic‡ USD per share | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.39) | (0.20) | (0.07) | (0.08) |
| Earnings per share, diluted‡ USD per share | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.39) | (0.20) | (0.07) | (0.08) |
| Weighted average shares, basic‡ thousands of shares | 6,690 | 9,721 | 14,436 | 45,842 | 60,852 | 66,044 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted‡ thousands of shares | 6,690 | 9,721 | 14,436 | 45,842 | 60,852 | 66,044 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-400 stock split (December 2022); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CD's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 175 | 441 | 7,447 | 16,118 | 23,916 | 33,820 |
| Short-term investments | — | — | — | 2,319 | 958 | 2,244 |
| Accounts receivable | 1,528 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 300 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 102 | 1,295 | 11 | 5,212 | 5,054 | 2,251 |
| Total current assets | 2,471 | 1,742 | 7,516 | 23,696 | 30,025 | 45,179 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 0 | 5,961 | 4,758 | 2,258 | 7 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 0 | 874 | 556 | 238 | 990 |
| Goodwill | 8,107 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 10,961 | 9,939 | 18,893 | 30,395 | 35,691 | 46,595 |
| Accounts payable | 16 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 19 | 55 |
| Total current liabilities | 708 | 1,372 | 1,430 | 12,280 | 11,577 | 1,757 |
| Total deposits | — | — | — | — | — | 100 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 0 | 634 | 282 | — | 781 |
| Total liabilities | 708 | 1,372 | 2,064 | 12,562 | 11,602 | 2,563 |
| Accumulated deficit | (640,020) | (660,766) | (667,320) | (676,677) | (680,449) | (685,547) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 10,253 | 8,567 | 16,829 | 17,833 | 24,089 | 44,032 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 10,961 | 9,939 | 18,893 | 30,395 | 35,691 | 46,595 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page)‡ thousands of shares | 7,447 | 12,859 | 46,538 | 60,820 | 62,300 | 79,410 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-400 stock split (December 2022); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CD's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (1,651) | (20,746) | (5,600) | (9,357) | (4,534) | (5,098) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | — | — | 1,401 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (596) | (4,005) | (582) | (2,789) | (3,574) | (2,410) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10) | 2,594 | (32) | (7,839) | 3,794 | (1,171) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 300 | 713 | 7,900 | 11,000 | 10,011 | 17,798 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 300 | 1,676 | 7,720 | 19,300 | 7,581 | 13,393 |
| Net change in cash | (260) | 269 | 7,097 | 8,671 | 7,800 | 9,811 |
Compare with peers
SIC 6199 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6199 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chaince Digital Holdings | 30,973 | 463 | 902* | 110.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Velocity Financial | 76,115 | not reported | 3,741* | 39.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Medallion Financial | 172,581 | not reported | 17,481* | 23.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Yorkville Acquisition | 182 | not reported | (129)* | not reported | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Oportun Financial | 181,174 | 5,234 | 118,910* | 46.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Exodus Movement | 21,211 | 26,228 | (49,523)* | not reported | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| DeFi Development | 4,335 | 3,314 | (4,291)* | 31.0M | 1.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Greystone Housing Impact Investors | 30,913 | 21,186 | 1,186* | 23.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Resolute Holdings Management | 117,000 | 473,200 | 93,600* | 7.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.