RHLD · XBRL financial data
Resolute Holdings Management financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (RHLD's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 101* | 104 | 120 | 121 | 118* | 408 | 473 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 48* | 49 | 51 | 50 | 52* | 252 | 308 |
| Gross profit | 53* | 55 | 69 | 71 | 66* | 156 | 165 |
| Research and development | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 25* | 29 | 28 | 30 | 30* | 163 | 130 |
| Total operating expenses | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (2) | 26 | 41 | 41 | 36* | (6) | 35 |
| Interest income | 1* | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1* | 0 | 0 |
| Interest expense | 1* | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3* | 30 | 34 |
| Other income (expense) | (0)* | (0) | (0) | (0) | (0)* | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (0) | 1 | 0 | 0 | (0)* | (50) | 43 |
| Net income (loss) | (2) | (3) | (1) | (0) | (2)* | 62 | (12) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (2,334.00) | (0.39) | (0.07) | (0.03) | (0.20)* | 7.27 | (1.53) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (2,334.00) | (0.39) | (0.07) | (0.03) | (0.20)* | 7.19 | (1.53) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9* | 8 | 8 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9* | 9 | 8 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (RHLD's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 71 | 100 | 98 | 161 | 113 | 117 |
| Short-term investments | 0 | — | — | 50 | 44 | — | — |
| Accounts receivable | 47 | 54 | 69 | 64 | 44 | 312 | 297 |
| Inventory | 45 | 48 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 411 | 323 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 37 |
| Total current assets | 0 | 176 | 217 | 259 | 298 | 938 | 818 |
| Property and equipment, net | 23 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 558 | 572 |
| Right-of-use asset | 5 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | — | 67 |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | — | — | 3,042 | 2,917 |
| Total assets | 0 | 214 | 253 | 293 | 333 | 6,215 | 6,127 |
| Accounts payable | 6 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 100 | 88 |
| Accrued liabilities | 1 | 16 | 34 | 41 | 48 | 256 | 251 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 11 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 24 |
| Total current liabilities | 1 | 49 | 64 | 71 | 78 | 589 | 605 |
| Long-term debt | 184 | 181 | 177 | 173 | 170 | 2,178 | 2,154 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 4 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | — | 55 |
| Total liabilities | 1 | 238 | 249 | 252 | 256 | 3,134 | 3,074 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | (2) | (6) | (6) | (7) | (8) | 53 | 41 |
| Total stockholders' equity | (1) | 9 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 30 | (32) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 0 | 214 | 253 | 293 | 333 | 6,215 | 6,127 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (RHLD's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (2) | (3) | (1) | (0) | (2)* | 62 | (12) |
| Stock-based compensation | 5* | 6 | 6* | 7* | 7* | 2 | 3* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 2* | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2* | 17 | 20 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0) | 18 | 49* | 60* | 69* | (117) | 94* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 3* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 4* | 7 | 12* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (4)* | (1) | (2)* | (50)* | 2* | (633) | (15)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | year only | 38 | 50* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0 | (18) | (18)* | (11)* | (8)* | 711 | (88)* |
| Net change in cash | 0 | (1) | 29* | (2)* | 63* | (41) | (3)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6199 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6199 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resolute Holdings Management | 117 | 473 | 94* | 7.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bitcoin Depot | 66 | 116* | 0.9* | not reported | — | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Fold Holdings | 28 | not reported | (9.5)* | 55.1M | 3.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Eco Bright Future | 0 | not reported | 0* | 101.6M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| loanDepot | 229 | not reported | 520* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Yorkville Acquisition | 0.2 | not reported | (0.1)* | not reported | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Medallion Financial | 173 | not reported | 17* | 23.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Tron | 9.5 | 1.6 | (0.4)* | 474.4M | 22.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Upexi | 5.8 | 3.1* | (3.7)* | 82.1M | 1.6 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.