CCLD · XBRL financial data
CareCloud financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CCLD's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 105,122 | 139,599 | 138,826 | 117,059 | 110,837 | 120,499 |
| Research and development | 9,311 | 4,408 | 4,401 | 4,736 | 3,781 | 6,382 |
| General and administrative | 22,811 | 24,273 | 23,820 | 21,464 | 16,123 | 18,386 |
| Total operating expenses | 113,393 | 136,070 | 132,216 | 164,174 | 101,716 | 109,156 |
| Operating income (loss) | (8,271) | 3,529 | 6,610 | (47,115) | 9,121 | 11,343 |
| Other income (expense) | 7 | (96) | (637) | (883) | (298) | (265) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 103 | 157 | 177 | (364) | 160 | 199 |
| Net income (loss) | (8,813) | 2,836 | 5,432 | (48,674) | 7,851 | 10,798 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.77) | (0.67) | (4.11) | (0.28) | 0.10 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (0.67) | (4.11) | (0.28) | 0.10 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 14,541 | 15,110 | 15,669 | 16,147 | 37,792 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 15,110 | 15,669 | 16,147 | 37,954 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CCLD's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CCLD's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (8,813) | 2,836 | 5,432 | (48,674) | 7,851 | 10,798 |
| Stock-based compensation | 6,502 | 5,396 | 4,914 | 4,886 | 115 | 454 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (892) | 13,334 | 21,151 | 15,461 | 20,642 | 28,561 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 2,589 | 2,928 | 2,588 | 3,063 | 1,697 | 4,778 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (31,469) | (23,146) | (11,767) | (11,613) | (7,406) | (24,535) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 2,731 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 33,422 | (519) | (7,650) | (13,285) | (11,256) | (5,611) |
| Net change in cash | 931 | (10,585) | 1,959 | (8,968) | 1,814 | (1,528) |
Compare with peers
SIC 7372 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7372 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CareCloud | 13,395 | 31,880 | 7,073* | 42.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Liveperson | 96,671 | 52,496 | 1,242* | 12.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| WM Technology | 60,499 | 42,446 | 8,207* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cardlytics | 28,039 | 36,882 | (8,597)* | 5.9M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Innovative Solutions & Support | 10,695 | not reported | 5,090* | 17.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Firy | 163,991 | 30,992 | (17,916)* | not reported | 9.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| VPR Brands | 2,136 | 704 | (538)* | 91.7M | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Marchex | 8,151 | 11,002 | (649)* | not reported | 12.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FingerMotion | 2,136 | 281 | (1,145)* | 91.9M | 1.2 quarters | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.