CBDY · XBRL financial data
Target Group financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CBDY's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3,720 | 6,592 | 3,881 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 25 | — | 0 | 2,065 | 2,866 | 1,813 |
| Gross profit | 5 | — | 0 | 1,655 | 3,725 | 2,068 |
| General and administrative | 136 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 1,569 | 1,350 | 1,240 | 2,086 | 2,609 | 2,290 |
| Interest income | — | — | — | — | 31 | 34 |
| Interest expense | 514 | 986 | 1,122 | 1,411 | 1,154 | 1,044 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (7,074) | 273 | (4,520) | (324) | 161 | (1,360) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.00) | 0.00 | (0.00) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.00) | 0.00 | (0.00) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 566,883 | 595,348 | 617,026 | 617,026 | 617,026 | 617,026 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 566,883 | 595,348 | 617,026 | 617,026 | 727,226 | 617,026 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CBDY's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 182 | 122 | 232 | 745 | 1,878 | 109 |
| Accounts receivable | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1,032 | 77 | 446 |
| Inventory | 99 | 99 | 0 | 1,216 | 882 | 1,669 |
| Total current assets | 755 | 584 | 910 | 3,094 | 3,102 | 2,330 |
| Property and equipment, net | 7,794 | 6,842 | 5,554 | 5,430 | 4,186 | 3,554 |
| Right-of-use asset | 101 | 85 | 63 | 47 | 38 | 33 |
| Goodwill | 3,666 | 3,682 | 263 | 269 | 248 | 260 |
| Total assets | 13,037 | 13,063 | 7,566 | 8,841 | 7,574 | 6,177 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 1,031 | 602 | 1,737 | 7,880 | 7,244 | 7,604 |
| Total current liabilities | 4,873 | 4,043 | 6,927 | 14,589 | 13,096 | 13,382 |
| Long-term debt | 7,294 | 7,760 | 5,958 | — | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | 1,622 | 1,528 | 1,320 | 1,224 | 985 | 858 |
| Total liabilities | 16,557 | 15,215 | 14,125 | 15,814 | 14,081 | 14,240 |
| Accumulated deficit | (26,536) | (26,264) | (30,784) | (31,107) | (30,947) | (32,307) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (3,521) | (2,152) | (6,560) | (6,973) | (6,508) | (8,063) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 13,037 | 13,063 | 7,566 | 8,841 | 7,574 | 6,177 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 573,277 | 617,026 | 617,026 | 617,026 | 617,026 | 617,026 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CBDY's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (7,074) | 273 | (4,520) | (324) | 161 | (1,360) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 293 | 972 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,433) | 100 | (1,015) | (590) | 2,163 | (842) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 43 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (976) | (1,406) | 1,015 | 417 | (179) | 81 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2,572 | 1,251 | 123 | 667 | (730) | (1,065) |
Compare with peers
SIC 2833 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2833 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Target Group | 14 | 1,381 | (223)* | 617.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Creative Medical Technology Holdings | 8,714 | 0 | (1,472)* | 6.6M | 5.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Soligenix | 9,811 | not reported | (1,707)* | 21.8M | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aspira Women's Health | 477 | 17 | (2,010)* | 46.6M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Matinas BioPharma Holdings | 761 | not reported | (1,836)* | 14.7M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Synlogic | 13,183 | 0 | (922)* | 12.2M | 14.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Viskase Holdings | 7,747 | 95,279 | 454* | 14.3M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| China Pharma Holdings | 305 | 948 | (33)* | 43.0M | 9.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Xenetic Biosciences | 6,472 | 661 | (875)* | 2.3M | 7.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.