ZONE · XBRL financial data
Zone Frontier financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 3 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (ZONE's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,605 | 2,073 | 3,406 |
| Cost of revenue | 809 | 1,086 | 2,118 |
| Gross profit | 796 | 986 | 1,288 |
| General and administrative | 2,471 | 7,081 | 56,493 |
| Total operating expenses | — | 7,373 | 59,267 |
| Operating income (loss) | (1,947) | (6,386) | (57,979) |
| Interest expense | 335 | 356 | (140) |
| Net income (loss) | (2,282) | (6,742) | (174,161) |
- † Share count changed about 46x in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (ZONE's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,017 | 1,461 | 15,435 |
| Accounts receivable | 467 | 658 | 458 |
| Inventory | 672 | 1,348 | 909 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 55 | 228 | 906 |
| Total current assets | 3,212 | 3,818 | 18,709 |
| Property and equipment, net | 11 | 33 | 54 |
| Right-of-use asset | 525 | 394 | 255 |
| Goodwill | 2,238 | 2,238 | 0 |
| Total assets | 7,481 | 8,467 | 52,508 |
| Accounts payable | 176 | 909 | 466 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,506 | 2,848 | 881 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 418 | 273 | 114 |
| Total liabilities | 3,745 | 7,001 | 995 |
| Accumulated deficit | (7,305) | (14,047) | (188,208) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 3,736 | 1,466 | 51,513 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 7,481 | 8,467 | 52,508 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 7,966 | 11,176 | 508,830 |
- † Share count changed about 46x in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (ZONE's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (2,282) | (6,742) | (174,161) |
| Stock-based compensation | 671 | 3,203 | 9,227 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 155 | 204 | 266 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,548) | (2,338) | (18,157) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 10 | 32 | 38 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10) | (614) | (130,275) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 4,234 | — | 27,271 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3,182 | 2,375 | 162,384 |
| Net change in cash | 1,623 | (556) | 13,974 |
- † Share count changed about 46x in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2842 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2842 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zone Frontier | 15,435 | 886* | (3,342)* | 508.8M | 4.6 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| United Guardian | 2,391 | not reported | 1,520* | 4.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Karbon-X | 335 | 344 | (1,198) | 109.2M | — | 10-Q/AAug 31, 2026 |
| Bonk | 214 | 793 | (2,226)* | 8.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bowen Acquisition | 4.1 | not reported | (2.9)* | 2.5M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Solesence | 1,046 | 15,332 | 191* | 70.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Axil Brands | 7,929 | 6,090 | 3,763 | 6.8M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Olaplex Holdings | 326,169 | 99,369 | 7,499 | 672.0M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
