ZONE · XBRL financial data
Zone Frontier financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 11 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (ZONE's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | †Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 314 | 707* | 365 | 257 | 558 | 893* | 905 | 1,069 | 544 | 886* |
| Cost of revenue | 173 | year only | 179 | 195 | 247 | 465* | 368 | 341 | 963 | 444* |
| Gross profit | 141 | — | 185 | 62 | 311 | 428* | 536 | 727 | (419) | 441* |
| General and administrative | 521 | 1,120* | 916 | 911 | 968 | 4,217* | 8,625 | 21,328 | 18,398 | 8,161* |
| Total operating expenses | — | — | 1,002 | 1,026 | 1,028 | 4,317* | 8,773 | 21,445 | 18,561 | 10,508* |
| Operating income (loss) | (437) | (877)* | (817) | (964) | (717) | (3,889)* | (8,237) | (20,718) | (18,980) | (10,066)* |
| Interest expense | 84 | 102* | 39 | 41 | 93 | 183* | 133 | (63) | (73) | (162)* |
| Net income (loss) | (521) | (979)* | (856) | (1,005) | (809) | (4,072)* | (13,368) | (104,360) | (37,265) | (19,168)* |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | — | (0.10) | (0.12) | (0.10) | — | (0.49) | (0.51) | (0.17) | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (0.10) | (0.12) | (0.10) | — | (0.49) | (0.51) | (0.17) | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | — | 8,167 | 8,370 | — | — | 204,297 | 216,013 | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | — | 8,167 | 8,370 | — | — | 204,297 | 216,013 | — |
- † Share count changed about 18x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (ZONE's year ends in late June)
- † Share count changed about 18x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (ZONE's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | †Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (521) | (979)* | (856) | (1,005) | (809) | (4,072)* | (13,368) | (104,360) | (37,265) | (19,168)* |
| Stock-based compensation | 44* | 519* | 182 | 149* | 230* | 2,641* | 1,168 | 6,674* | 760* | 626* |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | year only | 40 | 40* | 40* | 84* | 90 | 48* | 65* | 64* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (251)* | year only | (800) | (863)* | (572)* | (103)* | (3,797) | (3,371)* | (7,648)* | (3,342)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 1* | 8* | 6 | 3* | 10* | 14* | 12 | 5* | 24* | (3)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1)* | (8)* | (6) | (3)* | (10)* | (595)* | (142,512) | (6,111)* | 18,345* | 3* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | year only | — | — | — | — | 21,358 | 4,251* | 0* | 1,662* |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21,358 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 264* | 3,031* | — | — | 800* | 1,360* | 157,763 | 3,958* | (1,000)* | 1,662* |
| Net change in cash | — | year only | (806) | (650)* | 218* | 682* | 11,454 | (5,511)* | 9,650* | (1,618)* |
- † Share count changed about 18x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2842 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2842 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zone Frontier | 15,435 | 886* | (3,342)* | 508.8M | 4.6 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| United Guardian | 2,391 | not reported | 1,520* | 4.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Karbon-X | 335 | 344 | (1,198) | 109.2M | — | 10-Q/AAug 31, 2026 |
| Bonk | 214 | 793 | (2,226)* | 8.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bowen Acquisition | 4.1 | not reported | (2.9)* | 2.5M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Solesence | 1,046 | 15,332 | 191* | 70.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Axil Brands | 7,929 | 6,090 | 3,763 | 6.8M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Olaplex Holdings | 326,169 | 99,369 | 7,499 | 672.0M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
