YHNAF · XBRL financial data
YHN Acquisition I financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (YHNAF's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (YHNAF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 838 | 669 | 537 | 48 | 95 | 141 | 23 | 27 |
| Marketable securities, non-current | 60,389 | 61,089 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current assets | 838 | 720 | 631 | 101 | 146 | 153 | 89 | 72 |
| Total assets | 61,227 | 61,809 | 62,360 | 62,473 | 63,170 | 27,204 | 27,528 | 27,904 |
| Accrued liabilities | 64 | 65 | 33 | 41 | 35 | 56 | 62 | 53 |
| Total current liabilities | 64 | 125 | 129 | 267 | 445 | 846 | 1,074 | 1,334 |
| Total liabilities | 1,564 | 1,625 | 1,629 | 1,767 | 1,945 | 2,346 | 2,574 | 2,834 |
| Accumulated deficit | (726) | (905) | (998) | (1,666) | (1,799) | (2,192) | (2,485) | (2,763) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (726) | (905) | (998) | (1,666) | (1,799) | (2,192) | (2,485) | (2,763) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 61,227 | 61,809 | 62,360 | 62,473 | 63,170 | 27,204 | 27,528 | 27,904 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 7,975 | 7,750 | 7,750 | 7,750 | 7,750 | 4,286 | 4,286 | 4,286 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (YHNAF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 24 | 520* | 547 | (25) | 519 | 284* | 96 | 115 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (24)* | year only | (168) | (619)* | (137)* | (185)* | (190) | (116)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 36,500* | (150) | (150)* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 61,140* | 60* | 36 | 130* | 184* | (36,270)* | 222 | 270* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YHN Acquisition I | 27 | not reported | (116)* | 4.3M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Columbus Acquisition Corp/Cayman Islands | 8.4 | not reported | (196)* | 4.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cayson Acquisition | 54 | not reported | (9.9)* | 5.3M | 5.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ASPAC III Acquisition | 634 | not reported | (37)* | not reported | 17.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| UY Scuti Acquisition | 8.8 | not reported | (0) | 5.2M | 225.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rising Dragon Acquisition | 8.7 | not reported | (213)* | 3.4M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Starry Sea Acquisition | 6.1 | not reported | (52)* | 7.6M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lakeshore Acquisition III | 252 | not reported | (338)* | 3.8M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CO2 Energy Transition | 7.2 | not reported | (87)* | 3.7M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.