UYSC · XBRL financial data
UY Scuti Acquisition financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (UYSC's year ends in late March)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (UYSC's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 17 | 282 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Total current assets | 239 | 618 | 309 | 102 | 9 | 51 |
| Total assets | 239 | 58,684 | 58,968 | 59,308 | 60,156 | 35,650 |
| Accrued liabilities | 40 | 10 | 25 | 40 | 178 | 128 |
| Total current liabilities | 378 | 40 | 172 | 442 | 1,061 | 1,691 |
| Total deposits | 64 | 64 | 64 | 64 | 64 | 64 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | (163) | 169 | 321 | 391 | (2,028) | (2,616) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (138) | 4,867 | 2,992 | 1,079 | (1,037) | (1,640) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 239 | 58,684 | 58,968 | 59,308 | 60,156 | 35,650 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 7,658 | 7,658 | 7,658 | 7,658 | 5,221 | 5,221 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (UYSC's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (25)* | 332 | 152 | 70 | 229* | 165 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (130)* | (570) | (273)* | 0* | (0)* | (0) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | (57,500) | 0* | 0* | 0* | (26,202) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0* | 56,494 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1* | 58,335 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 26,202 |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UY Scuti Acquisition | 8.8 | not reported | (0) | 5.2M | 225.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ASPAC III Acquisition | 634 | not reported | (37)* | not reported | 17.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Rising Dragon Acquisition | 8.7 | not reported | (213)* | 3.4M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cayson Acquisition | 54 | not reported | (9.9)* | 5.3M | 5.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| YHN Acquisition I | 27 | not reported | (116)* | 4.3M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Columbus Acquisition Corp/Cayman Islands | 8.4 | not reported | (196)* | 4.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Starry Sea Acquisition | 6.1 | not reported | (52)* | 7.6M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lakeshore Acquisition III | 252 | not reported | (338)* | 3.8M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CO2 Energy Transition | 7.2 | not reported | (87)* | 3.7M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.