RDAC · XBRL financial data
Rising Dragon Acquisition financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (RDAC's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (RDAC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Oct 15, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 690 | 393 | 270 | 83 | 6 | 37 | 9 | 9 |
| Total current assets | — | 456 | 312 | 104 | 6 | 37 | 79 | 55 |
| Total assets | — | 58,786 | 59,240 | 59,641 | 60,164 | 44,426 | 45,132 | 18,426 |
| Accrued liabilities | — | 23 | 20 | 21 | 25 | 114 | 93 | 76 |
| Total current liabilities | — | 23 | 22 | 24 | 95 | 419 | 930 | 1,382 |
| Total liabilities | — | 1,891 | 1,891 | 1,893 | 1,964 | 2,288 | 2,799 | 3,251 |
| Accumulated deficit | — | (1,436) | (1,579) | (1,789) | (1,958) | (2,251) | (2,720) | (3,196) |
| Total stockholders' equity | — | (1,436) | (1,579) | (1,788) | (1,958) | (2,251) | (2,720) | (3,195) |
| Total liabilities and equity | — | 58,786 | 59,240 | 59,641 | 60,164 | 44,426 | 45,132 | 18,426 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 7,499 | 7,499 | 7,499 | 7,499 | 7,499 | 5,951 | 5,951 | 3,435 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (RDAC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Oct 15, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | 308* | 454 | 399 | 452 | 269* | 212 | 85 |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | (276)* | (125) | (187)* | (145)* | (204)* | (261) | (213)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | — | — | — | year only | (283) | 26,986* |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17 | 27,242* |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | 58,456* | 3 | 0* | 67* | (16,096)* | 516 | (26,774)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rising Dragon Acquisition | 8.7 | not reported | (213)* | 3.4M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| UY Scuti Acquisition | 8.8 | not reported | (0) | 5.2M | 225.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ASPAC III Acquisition | 634 | not reported | (37)* | not reported | 17.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cayson Acquisition | 54 | not reported | (9.9)* | 5.3M | 5.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Starry Sea Acquisition | 6.1 | not reported | (52)* | 7.6M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| YHN Acquisition I | 27 | not reported | (116)* | 4.3M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Columbus Acquisition Corp/Cayman Islands | 8.4 | not reported | (196)* | 4.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lakeshore Acquisition III | 252 | not reported | (338)* | 3.8M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CO2 Energy Transition | 7.2 | not reported | (87)* | 3.7M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.