XMTR · XBRL financial data
Xometry financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (XMTR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 218,336 | 381,053 | 463,406 | 545,529 | 686,631 |
| Cost of revenue | 161,195 | 233,487 | 285,147 | 329,905 | 417,858 |
| Gross profit | 57,141 | 147,566 | 178,259 | 215,624 | 268,773 |
| Research and development | 17,780 | 31,013 | 34,462 | 39,322 | 46,792 |
| General and administrative | 34,942 | 57,992 | 70,916 | 64,957 | 72,284 |
| Total operating expenses | 115,827 | 221,623 | 251,835 | 271,773 | 314,289 |
| Operating income (loss) | (58,686) | (74,057) | (73,576) | (56,149) | (45,516) |
| Interest expense | 852 | 4,418 | 4,784 | 4,752 | 4,907 |
| Other income (expense) | (2,866) | (2,183) | (1,511) | (757) | (19,708) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 36 | (353) | (21) | 589 |
| Net income (loss) | (61,381) | (76,025) | (67,472) | — | — |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (2.33) | (1.61) | (1.41) | (1.03) | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (2.33) | (1.61) | (1.41) | (1.03) | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 26,318 | 47,158 | 47,914 | 49,083 | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 26,318 | 47,158 | 47,914 | 49,083 | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (XMTR's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (XMTR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (61,381) | (76,025) | (67,472) | — | — |
| Stock-based compensation | 7,395 | 19,172 | 22,118 | 29,322 | 36,362 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 3,596 | 7,819 | 10,738 | 13,012 | 18,750 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (68,571) | (62,575) | (29,877) | (15,384) | 6,086 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 6,262 | 13,650 | 18,486 | 18,097 | 30,180 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (212,748) | (238,630) | 16,806 | (20,179) | (16,636) |
| Share repurchases | — | — | 0 | 0 | 8,080 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 307,768 | 280,972 | 1,067 | 4,639 | 2,890 |
| Net change in cash | 26,388 | (20,600) | (12,238) | (31,192) | (7,236) |
Compare with peers
SIC 7389 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7389 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xometry | 18,132 | 252,439 | 7,868* | not reported | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Phreesia | 74,636 | 129,458 | 18,328 | 62.1M | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Arlo Technologies | 101,382 | not reported | 11,409* | 107.6M | 10-QJun 28, 2026 |
| Donnelley Financial Solutions | 27,200 | 185,000 | 98,200* | 24.4M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Paymentus Holdings | 407,616 | 372,175 | 43,619* | not reported | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Flywire | 407,173 | 250,300 | 125,163* | not reported | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Andersen Group | 175,631 | 217,658 | 69,682* | not reported | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Payoneer Global | 346,320 | 274,258 | 61,179* | 338.9M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Trinet Group | 328,000 | 1,175,000 | 80,000* | 45.8M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
