WVVI · XBRL financial data
Willamette Valley Vineyards financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (WVVI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 27,315 | 31,787 | 33,934 | 39,136 | 39,782 | 37,197 |
| Cost of revenue | 10,585 | 13,121 | 15,120 | 16,579 | 15,587 | 14,705 |
| Gross profit | 16,730 | 18,666 | 18,814 | 22,557 | 24,195 | 22,493 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 4,270 | 5,372 | 5,720 | 6,200 | 6,504 | 6,493 |
| General and administrative | 4,270 | 5,372 | 5,720 | 6,200 | 6,504 | 6,493 |
| Total operating expenses | 11,728 | 14,976 | 19,361 | 23,764 | 23,624 | 23,929 |
| Operating income (loss) | 5,002 | 3,690 | (546) | (1,207) | 572 | (1,436) |
| Interest income | 21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Interest expense | 414 | 391 | 368 | 594 | 1,016 | 1,168 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 1,380 | 1,021 | (120) | (488) | (227) | (292) |
| Net income (loss) | 3,395 | 2,445 | (646) | (1,199) | (118) | (918) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | 0.20 | (0.51) | (0.65) | (0.48) | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (WVVI's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (WVVI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 3,395 | 2,445 | (646) | (1,199) | (118) | (918) |
| Stock-based compensation | 70 | 39 | 0 | — | — | 125 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1,812 | 1,952 | 2,316 | 3,427 | 3,324 | 3,249 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 5,421 | 2,573 | (2,666) | (1,989) | (3,238) | (1,790) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 4,179 | 10,083 | 14,809 | 4,308 | 1,852 | 444 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (4,772) | (10,301) | (15,480) | (4,727) | (2,090) | (503) |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | — | — | 2,000 | 1,025 | 10,000 | 3,012 |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 438 | 450 | 472 | 497 | 3,548 | 1,870 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 6,301 | 7,476 | 4,737 | 6,616 | 5,410 | 2,383 |
| Net change in cash | — | (252) | (13,409) | (100) | 82 | 90 |
Compare with peers
SIC 2080 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2080 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willamette Valley Vineyards | 590 | 10,036 | 1,950* | 5.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jones Soda | 2,351 | 10,168 | (2,007)* | 125.9M | 1.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| MDWerks | 13 | 524 | (141)* | 240.8M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Reed's | 2,410 | 7,488 | (2,170)* | 11.9M | 1.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Amass Brands | 1,571 | 5,593 | (4,332)* | 11.6M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Buda Juice | 18,819 | 4,508 | (365)* | 12.6M | 51.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SRX Global | 35,186 | 3,392 | not reported | 20.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Crimson Wine Group | 11,843 | 20,473 | 6,282* | 20.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BRC | 9,197 | 108,038 | (2,243)* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
