WHLT · XBRL financial data
Chase Packaging financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (WHLT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| General and administrative | 192 | 72 | 60 | 72 | 105 | 87 |
| Operating income (loss) | (192) | (72) | (60) | (72) | (105) | (87) |
| Other income (expense) | 1 | (1,451) | 4 | (331) | 16 | 10 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (191) | (1,522) | (56) | (403) | (89) | (77) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 61,608 | 61,882 | — | — | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (WHLT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 571 | 497 | 441 | 388 | 298 | 222 |
| Total assets | 571 | 497 | 441 | 388 | 298 | 222 |
| Total current liabilities | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| Accumulated deficit | (6,426) | (7,948) | (8,004) | (8,407) | (8,496) | (8,573) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 568 | 497 | 441 | 383 | 294 | 217 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 571 | 497 | 441 | 388 | 298 | 222 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 61,882 | 62,380 | 61,882 | 61,882 | 61,882 | 61,882 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (WHLT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (191) | (1,522) | (56) | (403) | (89) | (77) |
| Stock-based compensation | 90 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (108) | (74) | (56) | (53) | (90) | (76) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Compare with peers
SIC 700 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 700 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (700) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Packaging | 181 | not reported | (26)* | 61.9M | 7.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cavitation Technologies | 94 | 0 | (128) | 324.3M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| RYTHMadded: same SIC | 48,244 | 23,857 | 6,329* | 2.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| BNB Standardadded: same SIC | 7,084 | 7,165 | (6,475) | 41.2M | 1.1 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Mission Produceadded: same SIC | 47,100 | 450,000 | (4,900)* | 87.7M | 2.4 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Calavo Growersadded: same SIC | 47,670 | 122,202 | (8,658) | 17.9M | 5.5 quarters | 10-QJan 31, 2026 |
| BrightView Holdingsadded: same SIC | 14,400 | not reported | 46,000* | 92.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Golden Growers Cooperativeadded: same SIC | 95 | 14,863 | (238)* | 15.5M | 10.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Inspire Veterinary Partnersadded: same SIC | 576 | not reported | (1,283)* | 3.8M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.