GGROU · XBRL financial data
Golden Growers Cooperative financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 14 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (GGROU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17,476 | 16,238* | 18,143 | 15,801 | 13,446 | 14,608* | 20,088 | 16,222 | 12,321 | 13,648* | 17,902 | 14,863 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 17,476* | — | 18,143 | 15,801* | 13,456* | — | 20,100 | 16,200* | 12,300* | — | 17,900 | 14,900* |
| Cost of revenue | 17,493 | 16,441* | 18,154 | 15,814 | 13,464 | 14,601* | 20,105 | 16,239 | 12,338 | 13,611* | 17,918 | 14,879 |
| General and administrative | 138 | 136* | 215 | 145 | 123 | 125* | 258 | 138 | 139 | 135* | 232 | 144 |
| Operating income (loss) | 1,196 | 1,234* | 1,367 | 1,388 | 1,435 | 1,407* | 1,513 | 1,407 | 1,339 | 1,518* | 1,382 | 1,441 |
| Other income (expense) | (89) | — | 109 | — | 126 | — | 82 | — | — | — | 40 | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | 1,107 | — | 1,476 | 1,496 | 1,561 | — | 1,595 | 1,491 | 1,406 | — | 1,422 | 1,476* |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (GGROU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,836 | 2,097 | 904 | 296 | 2,157 | 1,307 | 813 | 176 | 2,043 | 1,197 | 640 | 95 |
| Short-term investments | 3,964 | 4,548 | 4,686 | 5,687 | 6,767 | 7,328 | 5,991 | 5,494 | 5,688 | 4,638 | 3,569 | 2,299 |
| Accounts receivable | — | 220 | — | — | — | 224 | — | — | — | 231 | — | — |
| Total current assets | 6,917 | 6,963 | 5,687 | 6,095 | 9,034 | 8,933 | 6,861 | 5,745 | 7,794 | 6,112 | 4,243 | 2,442 |
| Total assets | 27,253 | 26,824 | 25,094 | 24,134 | 25,687 | 24,900 | 22,752 | 20,685 | 22,099 | 20,283 | 18,064 | 15,877 |
| Accounts payable | 9 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Accrued liabilities | 2,169 | 421 | 6 | 27 | 2,487 | 204 | 6 | 10 | 3,572 | 188 | 111 | 12 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,178 | 421 | 6 | 27 | 2,489 | 204 | 6 | 10 | 3,572 | 188 | 6 | 12 |
| Total liabilities | — | 421 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities and equity | 27,253 | 26,824 | 25,094 | 24,134 | 25,687 | 24,900 | 22,752 | 20,685 | 22,099 | 20,283 | 18,064 | 15,877 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 15,490 | 15,490 | 15,490 | 15,490 | 15,490 | 15,490 | 15,490 | 15,490 | 15,490 | 15,490 | 15,490 | 15,490 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (GGROU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 1,107 | — | 1,476 | 1,496 | 1,561 | — | 1,595 | 1,491 | 1,406 | — | 1,422 | 1,476* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (28)* | (39)* | (311) | (44)* | 379* | (420)* | (150) | (85)* | (77)* | (84)* | (42) | (238)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1,827* | 1,469* | 1,906 | 1,915* | 1,888* | 1,642* | 3,219 | 3,011* | 1,944* | 2,800* | 3,048 | 3,256* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0* | (2,169)* | (2,788) | (2,479)* | (406)* | (2,072)* | (3,563) | (3,563)* | 0* | (3,562)* | (3,563) | (3,563)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 700 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 700 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (700) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Growers Cooperative | 95 | 14,863 | (238)* | 15.5M | 10.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| RYTHM | 41,900 | 23,021 | 8,654* | 2.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BNB Standard | 7,084 | 7,165 | (6,475) | 41.2M | 1.1 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Calavo Growersadded: same SIC | 47,670 | 122,202 | (8,658) | 17.9M | 5.5 quarters | 10-QJan 31, 2026 |
| Mission Produceadded: same SIC | 47,100 | 450,000 | (4,900)* | 87.7M | 2.4 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| BrightView Holdingsadded: same SIC | 14,400 | not reported | 46,000* | 92.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cavitation Technologiesadded: same SIC | 94 | 0 | (128) | 324.3M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Inspire Veterinary Partnersadded: same SIC | 576 | not reported | (1,283)* | 3.8M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Pinnacle Food Groupadded: same SIC | 943 | year only | year only | not reported | — | 20-FDec 31, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.