VLOS · XBRL financial data
Velos Acquisition I financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (VLOS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 34 | 295 | 109* | 172 | 874 | 2,868 | 2,571* | 985 | 1,068 |
| Operating income (loss) | (34) | (295) | (109)* | (172) | (874) | (2,868) | (2,571)* | (985) | (1,068) |
| Interest income | — | 2,305 | 3,374* | 3,085 | 3,104 | 3,143 | 2,932* | 2,698 | 2,740 |
| Net income (loss) | (34) | 2,010 | 3,266* | 2,913 | 2,184 | (491) | 1,173* | 1,713 | 1,672 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (VLOS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 934 | 821 | 819 | 800 | 1,683 | 0 | 876 | 143 |
| Total current assets | — | 1,215 | 1,073 | 1,086 | 1,043 | 1,919 | 1,300 | 1,016 | 209 |
| Total assets | 734 | 292,626 | 295,810 | 298,858 | 301,869 | 305,872 | 308,181 | 310,595 | 312,528 |
| Accrued liabilities | — | 219 | 99 | 182 | 940 | 4,160 | 4,796 | 4,397 | 4,658 |
| Total current liabilities | — | 809 | 728 | 863 | 1,690 | 6,184 | 7,296 | 7,997 | 8,258 |
| Total liabilities | 758 | 14,209 | 14,128 | 14,263 | 15,090 | 19,584 | 20,696 | 21,397 | 21,658 |
| Accumulated deficit | (49) | (12,827) | (12,936) | (13,108) | (14,027) | (17,662) | (19,397) | (20,382) | (21,450) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (24) | (12,827) | (12,935) | (13,107) | (14,027) | (17,661) | (19,396) | (20,381) | (21,450) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 734 | 292,626 | 295,810 | 298,858 | 301,869 | 305,872 | 308,181 | 310,595 | 312,528 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (VLOS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (34) | 2,010 | 3,266* | 2,913 | 2,184 | (491) | 1,173* | 1,713 | 1,672 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | — | 46 | 766 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | — | (53)* | (3) | (88)* | (367)* | year only | (1,399) | (733)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | — | (60)* | — | — | 1,250* | 500* | 1,100 | 0* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Velos Acquisition I | 143 | not reported | (733)* | not reported | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Republic Digital Acquisition | 735 | not reported | (59)* | not reported | 12.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pioneer Acquisition I | 469 | not reported | (100)* | not reported | 4.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| WEN Acquisition | 245 | not reported | (108)* | not reported | 2.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Berto Acquisition | 147 | not reported | (62)* | 37.5M | 2.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| M3-Brigade Acquisition VI | 707 | not reported | (88)* | not reported | 8.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| New Providence Acquisition Corp. III | 64 | not reported | (461)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GP-Act III Acquisition | 11 | not reported | (189)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Centurion Acquisition | 1.9 | not reported | (27)* | 12.1M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.