GPAT · XBRL financial data
GP-Act III Acquisition financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 10 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (GPAT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 60 | 177 | 143 | 184* | 200 | 141 | 126 | 84* | 565 | 1,468 |
| Operating income (loss) | (60) | (177) | (143) | (184)* | (200) | (141) | (126) | (84)* | (565) | (1,468) |
| Interest income | — | 1,948 | 3,800 | 3,489* | 3,107 | 3,126 | 3,232 | 2,978* | 2,719 | 1,758 |
| Net income (loss) | (60) | 1,771 | 3,656 | 3,304* | 2,907 | 2,985 | 3,106 | 2,894* | 2,153 | 290 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.01) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.01) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 6,250 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 6,250 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (GPAT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 153 | 572 | 514 | 484 | 377 | 246 | 145 | 113 | 119 | 11 |
| Marketable securities, non-current | — | 289,448 | 293,248 | 296,737 | 299,844 | 302,970 | 306,202 | 309,180 | 311,899 | 98,235 |
| Total current assets | 161 | 1,003 | 849 | 675 | 628 | 454 | 294 | 188 | 207 | 120 |
| Total assets | 1,271 | 290,451 | 294,097 | 297,474 | 300,488 | 303,424 | 306,496 | 309,368 | 312,105 | 98,355 |
| Accrued liabilities | 18 | 170 | 159 | 232 | 294 | 245 | 211 | 233 | 702 | 1,785 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,312 | 570 | 559 | 632 | 739 | 690 | 656 | 635 | 1,218 | 2,381 |
| Total liabilities | 1,428 | 14,608 | 14,596 | 14,669 | 14,776 | 14,727 | 14,694 | 14,672 | 15,256 | 16,419 |
| Accumulated deficit | (183) | (13,605) | (13,748) | (13,933) | (14,133) | (14,274) | (14,401) | (14,485) | (15,050) | (16,300) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (158) | (13,604) | (13,748) | (13,932) | (14,132) | (14,273) | (14,400) | (14,484) | (15,049) | (16,299) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,271 | 290,451 | 294,097 | 297,474 | 300,488 | 303,424 | 306,496 | 309,368 | 312,105 | 98,355 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (GPAT's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (60) | 1,771 | 3,656 | 3,304* | 2,907 | 2,985 | 3,106 | 2,894* | 2,153 | 290 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (48) | (449)* | (58)* | (30)* | (152) | (130)* | (101)* | 11* | (108) | (189)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 200 | 288,367* | 0* | 0* | 45 | 0* | 0* | (44)* | 115 | (215,342)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP-Act III Acquisition | 11 | not reported | (189)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Centurion Acquisition | 1.9 | not reported | (27)* | 12.1M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| New Providence Acquisition Corp. III | 64 | not reported | (461)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II | 92 | not reported | (132)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Berto Acquisition | 147 | not reported | (62)* | 37.5M | 2.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cantor Equity Partners III | 25 | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II | 605 | not reported | (220)* | not reported | 2.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FutureCrest Acquisition | 628 | not reported | (91)* | not reported | 6.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| WEN Acquisition | 245 | not reported | (108)* | not reported | 2.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.