KFII · XBRL financial data
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (KFII's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 191 | 177 | 178 | 196* | 236 | 195 |
| Operating income (loss) | (191) | (177) | (178) | (196)* | (236) | (195) |
| Interest income | 1,792 | 3,092 | 3,189 | 2,865* | 2,637 | 2,678 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Net income (loss) | 1,602 | 2,915 | 3,011 | 2,669* | 2,404 | 2,484 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (KFII's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,035 | 836 | 711 | 577 | 224 | 92 |
| Total current assets | 1,298 | 1,103 | 919 | 727 | 413 | 223 |
| Total assets | 292,028 | 294,925 | 297,930 | 300,603 | 302,926 | 305,414 |
| Accrued liabilities | 28 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 6 |
| Total current liabilities | 103 | 84 | 78 | 83 | 2 | 6 |
| Total liabilities | 10,165 | 10,147 | 10,141 | 10,146 | 10,065 | 10,069 |
| Accumulated deficit | (8,868) | (9,045) | (9,223) | (9,420) | (9,653) | (9,846) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (8,867) | (9,044) | (9,222) | (9,419) | (9,652) | (9,845) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 292,028 | 294,925 | 297,930 | 300,603 | 302,926 | 305,414 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (KFII's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 1,602 | 2,915 | 3,011 | 2,669* | 2,404 | 2,484 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (392) | (198)* | (125)* | (134)* | (278) | (132)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (288,938) | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 290,364 | 0* | 0* | 0* | (75) | 0* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II | 92 | not reported | (132)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Centurion Acquisition | 1.9 | not reported | (27)* | 12.1M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cantor Equity Partners III | 25 | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| GP-Act III Acquisition | 11 | not reported | (189)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II | 605 | not reported | (220)* | not reported | 2.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FutureCrest Acquisition | 628 | not reported | (91)* | not reported | 6.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| New Providence Acquisition Corp. III | 64 | not reported | (461)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| AA Mission Acquisition | 749 | not reported | (116)* | 44.0M | 6.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Berto Acquisition | 147 | not reported | (62)* | 37.5M | 2.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.