NPAC · XBRL financial data
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (NPAC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 61 | 156 | 181 | 272* | 1,354 | 531 |
| Operating income (loss) | (61) | (156) | (181) | (272)* | (1,354) | (531) |
| Interest income | — | 2,209 | 3,175 | 2,962* | 2,726 | 2,768 |
| Net income (loss) | (61) | 2,053 | 2,994 | 2,690* | 1,371 | 2,237 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.01) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.01) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 6,525 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 6,525 | — | — | — | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (NPAC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | — | 1,087 | 918 | 702 | 325 | 64 |
| Marketable securities, non-current | — | 303,860 | 307,034 | 309,996 | 312,722 | 315,490 |
| Total current assets | — | 1,258 | 1,062 | 810 | 531 | 226 |
| Total assets | 239 | 305,118 | 308,097 | 310,806 | 313,253 | 315,716 |
| Accrued liabilities | 14 | 16 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | — | 91 | 76 | 96 | 1,171 | 1,397 |
| Total liabilities | 293 | 12,880 | 12,865 | 12,885 | 13,960 | 14,186 |
| Accumulated deficit | (79) | (11,623) | (11,803) | (12,075) | (13,430) | (13,961) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (54) | (11,622) | (11,803) | (12,075) | (13,429) | (13,960) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 239 | 305,118 | 308,097 | 310,806 | 313,253 | 315,716 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (NPAC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (61) | 2,053 | 2,994 | 2,690* | 1,371 | 2,237 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (29) | (326)* | (169)* | (216)* | (377) | (461)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 29 | 303,063* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Providence Acquisition Corp. III | 64 | not reported | (461)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GP-Act III Acquisition | 11 | not reported | (189)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Centurion Acquisition | 1.9 | not reported | (27)* | 12.1M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Berto Acquisition | 147 | not reported | (62)* | 37.5M | 2.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II | 92 | not reported | (132)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| WEN Acquisition | 245 | not reported | (108)* | not reported | 2.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pioneer Acquisition I | 469 | not reported | (100)* | not reported | 4.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Republic Digital Acquisition | 735 | not reported | (59)* | not reported | 12.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cantor Equity Partners III | 25 | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.