VJET · XBRL financial data
Catheter Precision financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (VJET's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,405 | — | 14 | 442 | — | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 4,405 | 22 | 14 | 442 | 420 | 819 |
| Cost of revenue | 5,482 | — | 161 | 30 | — | — |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 5,482 | 1,560 | 161 | 30 | 42 | 63 |
| Gross profit | (1,077) | (1,538) | (147) | 412 | 378 | 756 |
| Research and development | 9,008 | 12,253 | 6,392 | 475 | 272 | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 25,974 | 15,475 | 16,250 | 17,122 | 11,349 | 12,075 |
| Total operating expenses | 34,982 | 27,728 | 26,814 | 78,531 | 11,621 | 21,899 |
| Operating income (loss) | (36,059) | (29,266) | (26,961) | (78,119) | (11,243) | (21,143) |
| Interest income | 129 | — | — | 347 | 81 | 34 |
| Interest expense | 108 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | 88 | (14) | 99 | (8) | (10) | (2) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3,141 | (1,810) |
| Net income (loss) | (36,045) | (25,070) | (26,865) | (70,572) | (16,643) | (17,183) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (248.22) | (25.98) | (129.88) | (6.68) | (15.90) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (248.22) | (25.98) | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 101 | 1,034 | 550 | 3,264 | 1,081 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 101 | 1,034 | — | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (VJET's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 23,906 | 15,045 | 15,859 | 3,565 | 2,873 | 88 |
| Marketable securities | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Accounts receivable | 238 | 21 | 0 | 137 | 70 | 155 |
| Inventory | 2,218 | 986 | 0 | 44 | 33 | 86 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 1,258 | 1,037 | 977 | 415 | 316 | 61 |
| Total current assets | 27,620 | 17,089 | 16,836 | 4,161 | 3,292 | 390 |
| Property and equipment, net | 3,211 | 1,809 | 0 | 70 | 91 | 64 |
| Right-of-use asset | 2,484 | 2,110 | 0 | 179 | 105 | 162 |
| Goodwill | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Total assets | 33,438 | 21,044 | 16,836 | 30,736 | 27,770 | 15,860 |
| Accounts payable | 571 | 988 | 92 | 464 | 230 | 1,492 |
| Accrued liabilities | 4,348 | 4,119 | 7,484 | 1,733 | 1,548 | 1,697 |
| Total current liabilities | 7,762 | 5,390 | 7,576 | 2,472 | 2,085 | 3,907 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 2,264 | 1,981 | 0 | 97 | 13 | 101 |
| Total liabilities | 12,291 | 7,371 | 7,576 | 9,543 | 16,013 | 9,209 |
| Accumulated deficit | (153,202) | (178,272) | (205,137) | (275,709) | (292,352) | (309,535) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 21,147 | 13,673 | 9,260 | 21,193 | 11,757 | 7,054 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 33,438 | 21,044 | 16,836 | 30,736 | 27,770 | 15,860 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 3,259 | 31,459 | 4,984 | 7,573 | 9,269 | 2,692 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (VJET's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (36,045) | (25,070) | (26,865) | (70,572) | (16,643) | (17,183) |
| Stock-based compensation | 4,082 | 2,237 | 447 | 1,217 | 54 | 338 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | — | 2,075 | 2,109 | 2,115 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (28,304) | (27,625) | (22,568) | (20,619) | (9,271) | (8,296) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 67 | 265 | 17 | 76 | 67 | 17 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 15,933 | 3,802 | 21 | (61) | (67) | 167 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 16,000 | 18,906 | 238 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 21,693 | 14,962 | 23,361 | 8,386 | 8,646 | 5,344 |
| Net change in cash | 9,322 | (8,861) | 814 | (12,294) | (692) | (2,785) |
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catheter Precision | 643 | 1,019 | (2,861)* | 14.4M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Anteris Technologies Global | 249,904 | 1,009 | (20,797)* | 97.5M | 12.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| STRATA Skin Sciences | 7,912 | 9,292* | (239)* | 5.9M | 33.1 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Nuwellis | 3,922 | 1,969 | (3,175)* | 3.6M | 1.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Nu-Med Plus | 5.4 | 0 | 1.1* | 83.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Glucotrack | 1,124 | not reported | (3,616)* | 10.6M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ENDRA Life Sciences | 1,740 | not reported | (928)* | 1.5M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aethlon Medical | 4,934 | not reported | (1,897) | 711,136 | 2.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Global Innovative Platforms | 244 | 51 | (134)* | 49.8M | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
