AVR · XBRL financial data
Anteris Technologies Global financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (AVR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 556 | 618 | 429 | 310* | 494 | 1,009 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 207 | 148 | 123 | 91* | 114 | 233 |
| Research and development | 16,456 | 16,340 | 16,810 | 19,514* | 17,457 | 23,369 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 5,673 | 5,014 | 5,761 | 9,670* | 6,930 | 8,404 |
| Operating income (loss) | (21,780) | (20,884) | (22,265) | (28,965)* | (24,007) | (30,997) |
| Interest expense | 26 | 22 | 15 | 10* | 27 | 131 |
| Other income (expense) | 91 | 148 | 147 | 81* | 1,722 | 2,420 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 492 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (21,864) | (20,834) | (22,244) | (29,202)* | (23,024) | (29,094) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.61) | (0.58) | (0.62) | (0.74)* | (0.28) | (0.30) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.61) | (0.58) | (0.62) | (0.74)* | (0.28) | (0.30) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 36,012 | 36,062 | 36,062 | 39,480* | 83,010 | 97,340 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 36,012 | 36,062 | 36,062 | 39,480* | 83,010 | 97,340 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (AVR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 48,955 | 28,438 | 9,119 | 6,697 | 283,210 | 249,904 |
| Accounts receivable | 189 | 687 | 234 | 32 | 231 | 548 |
| Inventory | 364 | 449 | 436 | 152 | 122 | 8 |
| Total current assets | 52,982 | 32,212 | 11,224 | 15,676 | 286,669 | 260,651 |
| Property and equipment, net | 4,660 | 4,933 | 5,295 | 5,261 | 5,178 | 5,620 |
| Right-of-use asset | 1,008 | 2,121 | 1,971 | 1,995 | 2,770 | 2,630 |
| Total assets | 58,792 | 39,878 | 19,074 | 22,997 | 294,722 | 272,507 |
| Accounts payable | 5,479 | 5,398 | 4,276 | 11,094 | 3,790 | 5,099 |
| Accrued liabilities | 5,735 | 3,910 | 4,264 | 3,425 | 4,885 | 5,612 |
| Total current liabilities | 14,425 | 13,339 | 13,431 | 21,373 | 13,694 | 18,360 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 535 | 1,710 | 1,605 | 1,678 | 2,406 | 2,247 |
| Total liabilities | 15,679 | 15,846 | 15,715 | 23,250 | 16,311 | 20,837 |
| Accumulated deficit | (298,252) | (319,086) | (341,330) | (370,532) | (393,556) | (422,650) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 43,259 | 24,406 | 3,698 | (93) | 278,445 | 251,387 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 58,792 | 39,878 | 19,074 | 22,997 | 294,722 | 272,507 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 36,062 | 36,062 | 41,198 | 97,232 | 97,342 | 97,458 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (AVR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (21,864) | (20,834) | (22,244) | (29,202)* | (23,024) | (29,094) |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,703 | 1,541* | 1,505* | 3,034* | 1,816 | 2,116* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 403 | 418* | 417* | 423* | 429 | 469* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (21,489) | (19,535)* | (18,252)* | (18,527)* | (28,680) | (20,797)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 248 | 537* | 772* | 397* | 137 | 648* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1,110 | (537)* | (772)* | (397)* | (182) | (648)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 618 | 1* | 0* | 25,200* | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1,091) | (442)* | (294)* | 22,382* | 299,511 | (877)* |
| Net change in cash | (21,503) | (20,517)* | (19,319)* | 3,457* | 270,634 | (22,316)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 3842 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3842 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anteris Technologies Global | 249,904 | 1,009 | (20,797)* | 97.5M | 12.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Catheter Precision | 643 | 1,019 | (2,861)* | 14.4M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| RenovoRx | 9,479 | 909 | (2,867)* | 45.1M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Adm Tronics Unlimited | 223 | not reported | (33) | 67.6M | 6.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| QHSLab | 317 | 847 | (7.8)* | 15.0M | 40.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Tenon Medical | 1,677 | 1,279 | (2,758)* | 667,047 | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lucid Diagnostics | 33,404 | not reported | (11,297)* | 203.2M | 3.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Encision | 72 | 1,528 | (127)* | 16.9M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| SeaStar Medical Holding | 6,959 | 615 | (2,994)* | 4.4M | 2.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.