NDRA · XBRL financial data
ENDRA Life Sciences financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 13 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (NDRA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | †Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 1,633 | 579* | 1,042 | 716 | 794 | 638* | 529 | 381 | 432 | 508* | 776 | 234 |
| General and administrative | 1,253 | 731* | 1,500 | 1,352 | 631 | 3,573* | 872 | 851 | 893 | 1,108* | 1,393 | 1,244 |
| Total operating expenses | 3,129 | 1,458* | 2,781 | 2,231 | 1,509 | 4,297* | 1,469 | 1,301 | 1,371 | 1,622* | 2,174 | 1,483 |
| Operating income (loss) | (3,129) | (1,458)* | (2,781) | (2,231) | (1,509) | (4,297)* | (1,469) | (1,301) | (1,371) | (1,622)* | (2,174) | (1,483) |
| Other income (expense) | 28 | (2)* | (5) | 2 | (66) | (619)* | 24 | 13 | 42 | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (3,101) | (1,460)* | (2,776) | (2,229) | (2,354) | (4,149)* | (1,036) | (1,226) | (1,596) | (3,169)* | (1,311) | 160 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | — | — | — | (9.54) | — | (1.86) | (1.71) | (2.10) | — | (1.09) | 0.12 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | — | — | (9.54) | — | (1.86) | (1.71) | (2.10) | — | (1.09) | 0.06 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | — | — | 247 | — | 558 | 717 | 761 | — | 1,200 | 1,324 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | — | — | 247 | — | 558 | 717 | 761 | — | 1,200 | 2,475 |
- † Share count changed about 1/135 in the period ending 2024-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (NDRA's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/135 in the period ending 2024-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (NDRA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | †Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (3,101) | (1,460)* | (2,776) | (2,229) | (2,354) | (4,149)* | (1,036) | (1,226) | (1,596) | (3,169)* | (1,311) | 160 |
| Stock-based compensation | 253* | 251* | 317 | 187* | (37)* | 105* | 83 | 40 | 145* | 13* | 574 | 542* |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | — | — | — | 11* | 14 | 9* | 11* | 10* | 9 | 8* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2,599)* | (2,175)* | (2,144) | (2,083)* | (1,657)* | (1,516)* | (1,293) | (1,114)* | (1,164)* | (1,612)* | (1,120) | (928)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | 7* | 27 | (11)* | 0* | 0* | 17 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | 2* | (24) | 11* | 0* | 0* | (17) | 0* | 0* | (3,000)* | 450 | 2,217* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 1,114* | 657* | 420 | 729* | 0* | 0* | 146 | 857* | 149* | 66* | 264 | 94* |
| Repayments of long-term debt | — | — | 28 | 0* | 0* | — | 0 | 0* | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,114* | 1,672* | 469 | 7,338* | 2* | 0* | 146 | 857* | 149* | 4,580* | 264 | 3,894* |
- † Share count changed about 1/135 in the period ending 2024-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 3845 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3845 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENDRA Life Sciences | 1,740 | not reported | (928)* | 1.5M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Global Innovative Platforms | 244 | 51 | (134)* | 49.8M | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Interpace Biosciences | 2,688 | 9,131 | 98* | 27.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bluejay Diagnostics | 9,599 | not reported | (1,499)* | 4.5M | 6.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Stimcell Energetics | 6.9 | not reported | (109) | 21.1M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| LogicMark | 3,496 | 3,349 | 83* | 899,759 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Nu-Med Plus | 5.4 | 0 | 1.1* | 83.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| INVO Fertility | 3,733 | 2,175 | (1,101)* | 2.5M | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| STRATA Skin Sciences | 7,912 | 9,292* | (239)* | 5.9M | 33.1 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.