SUZ · XBRL financial data
Suzano financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (SUZ's year ends in late December)
| In millions of BRL | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of sales | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
| Operating profit (loss) | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
| Profit (loss) | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (SUZ's year ends in late December)
| In millions of BRL | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 1,106 | 1,361 | 1,361 | 1,361 | 1,361 | 1,324 | 1,264 | 1,264 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 4,387 | 3,249 | 6,835 | 13,591 | 9,506 | 8,346 | 9,019 | 15,180 |
| Total current assets | 30,799 | 18,884 | 17,958 | 34,103 | 37,123 | 38,569 | 42,183 | 43,867 |
| Total assets | 53,933 | 97,908 | 101,801 | 118,975 | 133,198 | 143,593 | 165,936 | 167,936 |
| Total current liabilities | 6,059 | 11,479 | 8,173 | 11,551 | 14,493 | 14,795 | 24,478 | 13,773 |
| Total liabilities | 41,907 | 79,820 | 94,463 | 103,800 | 100,032 | 98,783 | 133,521 | 123,983 |
| Total equity | 12,026 | 18,088 | 7,337 | 15,175 | 33,166 | 44,810 | 32,416 | 43,952 |
| Total equity and liabilities | 53,933 | 97,908 | 101,801 | 118,975 | 133,198 | 143,593 | 165,936 | 167,936 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (SUZ's year ends in late December)
| In millions of BRL | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash from operating activities | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
| Net cash from investing activities | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
| Net cash from financing activities | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
Compare with peers
SIC 2621 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2621 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suzano | 15,180 | not reported | year only | 1.3B | — | 20-FDec 31, 2025 |
| International Paper | 726 | 6,004 | 526* | 529.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Magnera | 280 | 857 | (13)* | 35.8M | 21.5 quarters | 10-QJun 27, 2026 |
| Mativ Holdings | 66 | 532 | 68* | 55.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sylvamo | 123 | 806 | 38* | 39.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
