STRW · XBRL financial data
Strawberry Fields REIT financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 4 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (STRW's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 92,543 | 99,805 | 117,058 | 154,999 |
| General and administrative | 6,012 | 5,662 | 6,851 | 8,608 |
| Total operating expenses | 42,597 | 52,366 | 55,755 | 70,713 |
| Operating income (loss) | 49,946 | 47,439 | 61,303 | 84,286 |
| Interest expense | 22,715 | 26,674 | 34,808 | 50,952 |
| Other income (expense) | (10,812) | (983) | 10 | (28) |
| Net income (loss) | 1,852 | 2,496 | 4,095 | 7,575 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.57 | 0.60 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.57 | 0.60 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 6,009 | 6,365 | 7,124 | 12,697 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 6,009 | 6,365 | 7,124 | 12,697 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (STRW's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 20,197 | 12,173 | 48,373 | 31,812 |
| Right-of-use asset | 1,833 | 1,542 | 1,204 | 851 |
| Total assets | 547,000 | 616,795 | 787,589 | 885,225 |
| Total liabilities | 497,616 | 569,522 | 704,018 | 834,701 |
| Retained earnings | 1,608 | 1,232 | 1,292 | 1,233 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 7,786 | 7,507 | 18,168 | 12,106 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 547,000 | 616,795 | 787,589 | 885,225 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 6,366 | 6,474 | 12,217 | 13,378 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (STRW's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 1,852 | 2,496 | 4,095 | 7,575 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | 1,688 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 50,926 | 54,944 | 59,330 | 90,037 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10,101) | (106,348) | (136,776) | (111,872) |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | 3,239 | 2,324 |
| Share repurchases | — | 46 | 2,470 | 652 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (47,249) | 43,458 | 133,344 | (5,063) |
| Net change in cash | (6,424) | (7,946) | 55,898 | (26,898) |
Compare with peers
SIC 6798 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6798 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strawberry Fields REIT | 42,153 | 40,049 | 24,236* | 14.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Modiv Industrial | 21,626 | 11,694 | 3,478* | 10.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| EagleRock Land | 61,770 | 41,526 | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Inland Real Estate Income Trust | 10,831 | 37,841 | 13,773* | 36.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| City Office REIT | 21,347 | 37,275 | 13,330* | 40.4M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Seven Hills Realty Trust | 51,468 | 8,271 | 5,654* | 22.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust | 11,666 | 19,337 | (4,633)* | 53.1M | 2.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Franklin Street Properties | 34,251 | 24,934 | 6,838* | 104.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Acacia Research | 307,635 | 114,562 | 3,904* | 97.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.