STRW · XBRL financial data
Strawberry Fields REIT financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (STRW's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (STRW's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 9,540 | 12,173 | 15,145 | 16,122 | 29,286 | 48,373 | 42,314 | 96,319 | 19,805 | 31,812 | 36,551 | 42,153 |
| Right-of-use asset | 1,595 | 1,542 | 4,413 | 4,267 | 1,290 | 1,204 | 1,117 | 1,029 | 941 | 851 | 760 | 669 |
| Total assets | 629,820 | 616,795 | 634,920 | 635,874 | 661,545 | 787,589 | 834,847 | 897,254 | 880,644 | 885,225 | 878,631 | 878,455 |
| Total liabilities | 575,922 | 569,522 | 586,696 | 585,206 | 606,326 | 704,018 | 747,655 | 830,634 | 818,022 | 834,701 | 827,997 | 845,822 |
| Retained earnings | 1,290 | 1,232 | 1,200 | 1,304 | 1,339 | 1,292 | 1,162 | 1,376 | 1,314 | 1,233 | 1,373 | 1,238 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 8,357 | 7,507 | 7,490 | 7,438 | 12,614 | 18,168 | 19,618 | 15,492 | 14,249 | 12,106 | 12,227 | 8,256 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 629,820 | 616,795 | 634,920 | 635,874 | 661,545 | 787,589 | 834,847 | 897,254 | 880,644 | 885,225 | 878,631 | 878,455 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 6,430 | 6,474 | 6,436 | 6,879 | 7,481 | 12,217 | 12,445 | 12,993 | 13,120 | 13,378 | 13,427 | 14,157 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (STRW's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 589 | 714* | 746 | 938 | 944 | 1,467* | 1,584 | 1,956 | 2,017 | 2,018* | 2,280 | 2,158 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 72 | 0* | 0* | 1,616* | 1,588 | 175* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 16,453* | 12,938* | 2,125 | 20,569* | 11,831* | 24,805* | 18,966 | 29,815* | 20,695* | 20,561* | 17,494 | 24,236* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (109,129)* | 7,202* | (17,574) | (5,687)* | (19,749)* | (93,766)* | (28,763) | (11,660)* | (66,840)* | (4,609)* | (157) | 1,057* |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | — | — | — | 840* | 2,244 | 0* | 0* | 80* | 441 | 1,294* |
| Share repurchases | — | year only | 153 | 507* | 213* | 1,597* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 60,596* | (17,402)* | 16,422 | (11,495)* | 19,049* | 109,368* | (12,773) | 42,203* | (29,352)* | (5,141)* | (14,437) | (17,340)* |
| Net change in cash | (32,080)* | 2,738* | 973 | 3,387* | 11,131* | 40,407* | (22,570) | 60,358* | (75,497)* | 10,811* | 2,900 | 7,953* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6798 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6798 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strawberry Fields REIT | 42,153 | 40,049 | 24,236* | 14.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Modiv Industrial | 21,626 | 11,694 | 3,478* | 10.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| EagleRock Land | 61,770 | 41,526 | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Inland Real Estate Income Trust | 10,831 | 37,841 | 13,773* | 36.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| City Office REIT | 21,347 | 37,275 | 13,330* | 40.4M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Seven Hills Realty Trust | 51,468 | 8,271 | 5,654* | 22.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust | 11,666 | 19,337 | (4,633)* | 53.1M | 2.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Franklin Street Properties | 34,251 | 24,934 | 6,838* | 104.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Acacia Research | 307,635 | 114,562 | 3,904* | 97.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.