STEX · XBRL financial data
Streamex financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (STEX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | †Mar 5, 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1 | — | 14 | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 1 | — | 14 | 13 | 0* | 13* | — | — | — | — | — | 146 |
| Gross profit | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Research and development | 1,145 | — | 238 | 342 | 156 | 96* | 6 | 19 | 6 | 0* | — | — |
| General and administrative | 2,815 | — | 2,882 | 4,914 | 2,763 | 1,070* | 2,957 | 19,792 | 4,619 | 40,164* | 34,254 | 13,836 |
| Total operating expenses | 4,052 | — | 3,451 | 5,305 | 2,950 | 1,196* | 2,984 | 20,365 | 6,113 | 41,633* | 35,746 | 15,307 |
| Other operating income (expense) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (4,051) | — | (3,437) | (5,292) | (2,950) | (1,183)* | (2,984) | (20,365) | (6,113) | (41,633)* | (35,746) | (15,161) |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | year only | 12,182 | — |
| Other income (expense) | 0* | — | 25 | (2) | 15 | (15)* | (15) | (13) | (12) | 7* | 73 | 200 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | — | — | year only | — | — | (765) | (489)* | (565) | (505) |
| Net income (loss) | (4,567) | — | (3,402) | (3,915) | (1,914) | (1,099)* | (2,812) | (20,372) | (15,584) | (424,008)* | (46,693) | (14,552) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.06) | — | (0.36) | (0.30) | (0.12) | — | (0.14) | (0.74) | (0.47) | — | (0.27) | (0.08) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.06) | — | (0.36) | (0.30) | (0.12) | — | (0.14) | (0.74) | (0.47) | — | (0.27) | (0.08) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 75,372 | — | 9,856 | 12,916 | 16,201 | 17,136* | 20,788 | 27,707 | 33,352 | — | 174,590 | 182,015 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 75,372 | — | 9,856 | 12,916 | 16,201 | 17,136* | 20,788 | 27,707 | 33,352 | — | 174,590 | 182,015 |
- † Share count changed about 1/8 in the period ending 2024-03-05, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (STEX's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/8 in the period ending 2024-03-05, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (STEX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | †Mar 5, 2024 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (4,567) | — | (3,402) | (3,915) | (1,914) | (1,099)* | (2,812) | (20,372) | (15,584) | (424,008)* | (46,693) | (14,552) |
| Stock-based compensation | 173 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | year only | 0 | 32,487* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 92 | — | 78 | 49 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (3,828)* | — | (1,314) | (1,481)* | (1,489)* | (474)* | (1,115) | (1,278)* | (5,023)* | (3,021)* | (10,179) | (11,739)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 60* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (60)* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (145)* | (24,471)* | (1,500) | 10,663* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 2,624* | — | 1,040 | 3,169* | 0* | 1* | 818 | 0* | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3,025* | — | 1,540 | 3,169* | 0* | 1* | 4,700 | 0* | 13,396* | 36,780* | (1,637) | (245)* |
| Net change in cash | — | — | — | — | (1,489)* | (473)* | 3,585 | (907)* | 8,225* | 9,271* | (13,457) | (1,254)* |
- † Share count changed about 1/8 in the period ending 2024-03-05, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 6200 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6200 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (6200) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Streamex | 5,605 | 146 | (11,739)* | 116.5M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| StoneX Groupadded: same SIC | 2,194,300 | 40,193,000 | (1,208,400)* | 120.6M | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BGC Groupadded: same SIC | 766,854 | 845,545 | 161,600* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| TOP Financial Groupadded: same SIC | 8,898 | 2,210 | (8,421)* | not reported | 7.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Tradeweb Marketsadded: same SIC | 2,114,895 | 584,545 | 347,319* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Cboe Global Marketsadded: same SIC | 2,662,600 | 1,358,800 | 817,100* | 104.3M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Forge Global Holdingsadded: same SIC | 32,294 | 21,260 | (11,354)* | 13.8M | 5.3 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| LPL Financial Holdingsadded: same SIC | 1,059,019 | 5,344,030 | 297,148* | 77.9M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Nasdaqadded: same SIC | 365,000 | 2,393,000 | 521,000* | 555.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.