SRTS · XBRL financial data
Sensus Healthcare financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SRTS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9,577 | 27,042 | 44,532 | 24,405 | 41,807 | 27,482 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | — | — | 24,405 | 41,807 | 27,482 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 4,328 | 10,054 | 14,904 | 10,345 | 17,376 | 15,615 |
| Gross profit | 5,249 | 16,988 | 29,628 | 14,060 | 24,431 | 11,867 |
| Research and development | 4,157 | 3,436 | 3,460 | 3,678 | 4,216 | 7,778 |
| Selling, general and administrative | — | — | — | 5,156 | 7,147 | 7,873 |
| General and administrative | 3,989 | 4,594 | 5,008 | 5,156 | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 13,483 | 12,868 | 14,797 | 14,442 | 16,341 | 22,174 |
| Operating income (loss) | (8,234) | 4,120 | 14,831 | (382) | 8,090 | (10,307) |
| Interest expense | 14 | 2 | 2 | (992) | (932) | — |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | 13,159 | 1,034 | 932 | 683 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | 3,746 | 167 | 2,375 | (1,905) |
| Net income (loss) | (6,836) | 4,119 | 24,244 | 485 | 6,647 | (7,719) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.42) | 0.25 | 1.47 | 0.03 | 0.41 | (0.47) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.42) | 0.25 | 1.46 | 0.03 | 0.41 | (0.47) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 16,434 | 16,476 | 16,481 | 16,259 | 16,312 | 16,327 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 16,434 | 16,503 | 16,618 | 16,266 | 16,360 | 16,327 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SRTS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 14,907 | 14,519 | 25,520 | 23,148 | 22,056 | 22,083 |
| Accounts receivable | 3,776 | 12,130 | 17,299 | 10,645 | 19,731 | 6,041 |
| Inventory | 4,427 | 1,759 | 3,501 | 11,861 | 10,097 | 14,563 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 2,061 | 2,837 | 6,921 | — | — | — |
| Total current assets | 25,171 | 31,245 | 53,241 | 49,528 | 56,738 | 45,892 |
| Property and equipment, net | 1,356 | 605 | 243 | 464 | 1,997 | 1,976 |
| Right-of-use asset | 1,076 | 169 | 996 | 774 | 581 | 452 |
| Total assets | 28,010 | 32,240 | 56,735 | 53,710 | 62,165 | 53,039 |
| Total current liabilities | 4,856 | 5,963 | 7,697 | 4,212 | 5,885 | 4,722 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 812 | — | 830 | 596 | 398 | 209 |
| Total liabilities | 6,514 | 6,225 | 8,666 | 4,868 | 6,338 | 4,941 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | (22,061) | (17,942) | 6,302 | 6,787 | 13,434 | 5,715 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 21,496 | 26,015 | 48,069 | 48,842 | 55,827 | 48,098 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 28,010 | 32,240 | 56,735 | 53,710 | 62,165 | 53,039 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 16,486 | 16,657 | 16,397 | 16,394 | 16,495 | 16,462 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SRTS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (6,836) | 4,119 | 24,244 | 485 | 6,647 | (7,719) |
| Stock-based compensation | 386 | 415 | 187 | 328 | 323 | 295 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 722 | 613 | 315 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (434) | (286) | (1,412) | (2,145) | (831) | 528 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 359 | 128 | 159 | 229 | 276 | 196 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 7,031 | 129 | 14,841 | (187) | (276) | (196) |
| Share repurchases | — | — | 2,999 | 27 | — | 300 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 210 | (231) | (2,428) | (40) | 15 | (305) |
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sensus Healthcare | 15,186 | 2,290 | (3,133)* | 16.5M | 4.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Spectral AI | 14,000 | 3,524 | (4,097)* | 32.2M | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pro Dex | 11,759 | 20,560 | 6,490 | 3.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| enVVeno Medical | 2,585 | not reported | (3,178)* | 694,826 | 5.6 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| TELA Bio | 30,424 | 19,291 | (9,381)* | 44.9M | 3.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Orchestra BioMed Holdings | 20,472 | 88 | (19,332)* | 60.1M | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Apyx Medical | 27,617 | 13,884 | (3,490)* | 42.1M | 7.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Myomo | 11,219 | 11,705 | (1,944)* | 39.6M | 6.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Edap TMS | 21,542 | 13,203 | (3,691)* | 37.5M | 6.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.