NVNO · XBRL financial data
enVVeno Medical financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 13 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (NVNO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | †Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 2,981* | 3,052 | 2,825 | 2,859 | 3,513* | 2,557 | 2,891 | 2,585 | 1,948* | 2,111 | 2,076 | 2,876 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 3,297* | 2,451 | 2,629 | 3,311 | 3,186* | 2,397 | 4,158 | 2,298 | 2,065* | 1,951 | 1,720 | 1,658 |
| Operating income (loss) | (6,278)* | (5,503) | (5,454) | (6,170) | (6,699)* | (4,954) | (7,049) | (4,883) | (4,013)* | (4,062) | (3,796) | (4,534) |
| Net income (loss) | (5,649)* | (4,992) | (4,956) | (5,642) | (6,229)* | (4,503) | (6,694) | (4,539) | (3,736)* | (3,849) | (3,600) | (4,367) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.31) | (0.31) | (0.35) | (0.31)* | (0.22) | (0.33) | (0.23) | — | (5.89) | (5.37) | (6.29) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.31) | (0.31) | (0.35) | (0.31)* | (0.22) | (0.33) | (0.23) | — | (5.89) | (5.37) | (6.29) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 16,057 | 16,067 | 16,067 | 20,354* | 20,352 | 20,352 | 20,155 | — | 654 | 671 | 694 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 16,057 | 16,067 | 16,067 | 20,354* | 20,352 | 20,352 | 20,155 | — | 654 | 671 | 694 |
- † Share count changed about 1/31 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (NVNO's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/31 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (NVNO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | †Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (5,649)* | (4,992) | (4,956) | (5,642) | (6,229)* | (4,503) | (6,694) | (4,539) | (3,736)* | (3,849) | (3,600) | (4,367) |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,144* | 1,115 | 1,005* | 1,003* | 1,018* | 651 | 1,444* | 688* | 637* | 467 | 397* | 410* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (4,973)* | (3,549) | (3,908)* | (4,276)* | (5,105)* | (4,018) | (3,715)* | (4,392)* | (3,443)* | (3,238) | (3,549)* | (3,178)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 4* | 10 | 14* | 9* | 4* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (22,144)* | 2,197 | 3,974* | 6,220* | (11,056)* | 5,201 | 2,822* | 3,651* | 4,182* | 2,770 | 3,667* | 2,735* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | year only | 46 | 0* | 13,591* | 0* | — | — | — | 782* | — | — | 187* |
| Net change in cash | (1,326)* | (1,306) | 66* | 15,535* | (16,161)* | 1,183 | (893)* | (500)* | 1,521* | (468) | 244* | (256)* |
- † Share count changed about 1/31 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| enVVeno Medical | 2,585 | not reported | (3,178)* | 694,826 | 5.6 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| TELA Bio | 30,424 | 19,291 | (9,381)* | 44.9M | 3.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Apyx Medical | 27,617 | 13,884 | (3,490)* | 42.1M | 7.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Spectral AI | 14,000 | 3,524 | (4,097)* | 32.2M | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sensus Healthcare | 15,186 | 2,290 | (3,133)* | 16.5M | 4.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lucid Diagnostics | 33,404 | not reported | (11,297)* | 203.2M | 3.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pro Dex | 11,759 | 20,560 | 6,490 | 3.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Accuray | 40,623 | 100,919* | 2,427* | 119.4M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Orchestra BioMed Holdings | 20,472 | 88 | (19,332)* | 60.1M | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.