NVNO · XBRL financial data
enVVeno Medical financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (NVNO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 4,252 | 5,728 | 9,914 | 13,583 | 12,249 | 9,981 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 4,883 | 11,165 | 15,018 | 11,655 | 11,577 | 10,918 |
| Operating income (loss) | (9,135) | (16,893) | (24,932) | (25,238) | (23,826) | (20,899) |
| Other income (expense) | (216) | 33 | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (9,135) | (16,528) | (24,669) | (23,516) | (21,819) | (19,472) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (1.90) | (2.20) | (1.91) | (1.27) | (33.06) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (2.20) | (1.91) | (1.27) | (33.06) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 8,680 | 11,230 | 12,301 | 17,142 | 589 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 11,230 | 12,301 | 17,142 | 589 |
- † Share count changed about 1/27 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (NVNO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 9,335 | 54,728 | 4,555 | 3,620 | 1,754 | 3,065 |
| Short-term investments | — | — | 34,489 | 42,792 | 41,399 | 25,147 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 234 | 312 | 392 | 511 | 581 | 614 |
| Total current assets | 9,569 | 55,040 | 39,436 | 46,923 | 43,734 | 28,826 |
| Property and equipment, net | 399 | 618 | 521 | 334 | 182 | 51 |
| Right-of-use asset | 540 | 1,987 | 1,673 | 1,347 | 1,007 | 654 |
| Total assets | 10,538 | 57,699 | 41,661 | 48,635 | 44,954 | 29,562 |
| Accounts payable | 1,390 | 560 | 648 | — | 1,006 | 358 |
| Accrued liabilities | 1,136 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 3,186 | 1,580 | 1,530 | 1,371 | 2,095 | 2,122 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 254 | 1,715 | 1,402 | 1,064 | 700 | 310 |
| Total liabilities | 3,440 | 3,295 | 2,932 | 2,435 | 2,795 | 2,432 |
| Accumulated deficit | (65,323) | (81,851) | (106,520) | (130,036) | (151,855) | (171,327) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 7,098 | 54,404 | 38,729 | 46,200 | 42,159 | 27,130 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 10,538 | 57,699 | 41,661 | 48,635 | 44,954 | 29,562 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 8,504 | 9,470 | 9,472 | 13,317 | 17,536 | 656 |
- † Share count changed about 1/27 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (NVNO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (9,135) | (16,528) | (24,669) | (23,516) | (21,819) | (19,472) |
| Stock-based compensation | 693 | 5,999 | 8,994 | 5,196 | 4,141 | 3,420 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (7,677) | (11,846) | (15,619) | (18,858) | (16,838) | (15,568) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 180 | 368 | 115 | 33 | 37 | 5 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (180) | (368) | (34,554) | (7,868) | 1,335 | 15,856 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 12,234 | 57,372 | — | 25,800 | — | 782 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 15,075 | 57,607 | — | 25,791 | 13,637 | 1,023 |
| Net change in cash | 7,217 | 45,393 | (50,173) | (935) | (1,866) | 1,311 |
- † Share count changed about 1/27 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| enVVeno Medical | 2,585 | not reported | (3,178)* | 694,826 | 5.6 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| TELA Bio | 30,424 | 19,291 | (9,381)* | 44.9M | 3.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Apyx Medical | 27,617 | 13,884 | (3,490)* | 42.1M | 7.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Spectral AI | 14,000 | 3,524 | (4,097)* | 32.2M | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sensus Healthcare | 15,186 | 2,290 | (3,133)* | 16.5M | 4.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lucid Diagnostics | 33,404 | not reported | (11,297)* | 203.2M | 3.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pro Dex | 11,759 | 20,560 | 6,490 | 3.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Accuray | 40,623 | 100,919* | 2,427* | 119.4M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Orchestra BioMed Holdings | 20,472 | 88 | (19,332)* | 60.1M | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.