SRGZ · XBRL financial data
Star Gold financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (SRGZ's year ends in late April)
| In thousands of dollars | Oct 31, 2023 | Jan 31, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 | Jan 31, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total operating expenses | 50 | 36 | 27* | 87 | 36 | 41 | 40* | 115 | 61 | 161 | 438* | 999 |
| Operating income (loss) | (50) | (36) | (27)* | (87) | (36) | (41) | (40)* | (115) | (61) | (161) | (438)* | (999) |
| Other income (expense) | (11) | (12) | (12)* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (61) | (48) | (39)* | (99) | (49) | (55) | (54)* | (130) | (78) | (181) | (435)* | (992) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | (0.01) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 97,291 | 97,291 | 97,291* | 97,291 | 97,291 | 97,291 | 97,291* | 97,291 | 97,372 | 101,571 | — | 196,206 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (SRGZ's year ends in late April)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (SRGZ's year ends in late April)
| In thousands of dollars | Oct 31, 2023 | Jan 31, 2024 | Apr 30, 2024 | Jul 31, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 | Jan 31, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (61) | (48) | (39)* | (99) | (49) | (55) | (54)* | (130) | (78) | (181) | (435)* | (992) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | — | — | — | year only | 0 | — | — | year only | 47 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (91)* | (40)* | (26)* | (19) | (77)* | (22)* | (40)* | (56) | (85)* | (130)* | year only | (636) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | 0* | 0* | (12) | 0* | 0* | 0* | (12) | 0* | 0* | 0* | (112) |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | year only | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 140* | (20)* | 20* | 40 | 69* | 24* | 43* | 68 | 120* | 350* | 2,323* | 783 |
| Net change in cash | 49* | (60)* | (6)* | 9 | (8)* | 2* | 2* | (0) | 35* | 220* | 1,665* | 35 |
Compare with peers
SIC 1000 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 1000 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Star Gold | 1,966 | not reported | (636) | 204.5M | 3.1 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Silver Bull Resources | 926 | not reported | 4.7* | 49.3M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Lithium | 2,168 | 0 | (153)* | 117.9M | 16.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Liberty Star Uranium & Metals | 42 | not reported | (175)* | 120.2M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Fuse Group Holding | 18 | 0 | (36)* | 17.2M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Idaho Copper | 12,121 | not reported | (2,426)* | 18.8M | 7.4 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Magellan Copper & Gold | 1.2 | not reported | (0)* | 26.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Realloys | 122,357 | 804 | (7,170)* | 69.0M | 17.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Thunder Mountain Gold | 1,105 | not reported | (629)* | 95.0M | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.