SPFX · XBRL financial data
Standard Premium Finance Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SPFX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7,665 | 8,157 | 9,723 | 12,143 | 12,470 |
| Interest expense | 1,726 | 2,328 | 3,798 | 4,408 | 4,106 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 310 | 206 | 180 | 340 | 378 |
| Net income (loss) | 876 | 806 | 532 | 980 | 1,214 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.37 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.24 | 0.29 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 2,905 | 2,905 | 2,905 | 2,943 | 3,001 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 2,905 | 3,408 | 3,295 | 4,050 | 4,192 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SPFX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 21 | 421 | 45 | 2 | 11 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 538 | 349 | 307 | 414 | 348 |
| Total current assets | 47,233 | 50,245 | 61,092 | 64,274 | 73,196 |
| Property and equipment, net | 84 | 104 | 123 | 134 | 116 |
| Right-of-use asset | 229 | 196 | 81 | 203 | 152 |
| Total assets | 48,518 | 51,489 | 62,375 | 65,847 | 74,817 |
| Total current liabilities | 37,612 | 37,536 | 49,428 | 49,707 | 58,072 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 124 | 74 | 30 | 89 | 44 |
| Total liabilities | 43,983 | 45,536 | 55,979 | 58,495 | 66,357 |
| Retained earnings | 1,849 | 2,566 | 2,982 | 3,846 | 4,943 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 4,535 | 5,952 | 6,397 | 7,352 | 8,460 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 48,518 | 51,489 | 62,375 | 65,847 | 74,817 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 2,905 | 2,905 | 2,905 | 3,001 | 3,000 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SPFX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 876 | 806 | 532 | 980 | 1,214 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | 14 | 13 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (6,450) | 1,625 | 2,684 | 1,842 | 2,884 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 37 | 49 | 63 | 72 | 33 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (81) | (3,623) | (12,306) | (4,476) | (10,121) |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | 0 | 400 | 0 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 6,075 | 2,398 | 9,246 | 2,590 | 7,247 |
Compare with peers
SIC 6159 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6159 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Premium Finance Holdings | 21 | 3,462 | (69)* | 2.9M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Favo Capital | 1,096 | 3,468 | not reported | 211.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Old Market Capital | 18,940 | 3,159 | (133)* | 6.8M | 142.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Totaligent | 0.7 | 0 | (39)* | 380.8M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.