SPFX · XBRL financial data
Standard Premium Finance Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (SPFX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,594 | 2,741* | 2,830 | 3,119 | 3,073 | 3,121* | 2,896 | 3,116 | 3,216 | 3,242* | 3,316 | 3,462 |
| Interest expense | 1,027 | 1,073* | 1,083 | 1,116 | 1,154 | 1,055* | 939 | 1,030 | 1,082 | 1,056* | 1,007 | 1,113 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 38 | 59* | 46 | (108) | 106 | 80* | 102 | 87 | 98 | 91* | 154 | 116 |
| Net income (loss) | 117 | 171* | 119 | 327 | 301 | 233* | 336 | 258 | 276 | 344* | 408 | 376 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.03 | 0.06* | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.08* | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.11* | 0.13 | 0.12 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.03 | 0.05* | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.07 | — | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.08* | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 2,905 | 2,905* | 2,905 | 2,905 | 2,959 | 3,001* | 3,001 | 3,001 | 3,001 | 3,001* | 2,999 | 2,931 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 3,259 | 3,317* | 3,052 | 3,664 | 4,179 | — | 4,211 | 4,217 | 4,169 | 4,174* | 4,101 | 3,920 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (SPFX's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (SPFX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 117 | 171* | 119 | 327 | 301 | 233* | 336 | 258 | 276 | 344* | 408 | 376 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | 4* | 4* | 1 | 1* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 670* | 197* | 1,502 | 3,468* | (2,430)* | (697)* | 2,297 | 1,505* | 301* | (1,219)* | 2,304 | (69)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 2* | 54* | 27 | 1* | 32* | 12* | 1 | 0* | 0* | 33* | 28 | (2)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (4,288)* | (1,346)* | (4,750) | (4,720)* | 2,213* | 2,780* | (2,095) | (4,758)* | (3,832)* | 564* | (6,862) | (7,576)* |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3,470* | 1,193* | 3,204 | 1,252* | 218* | (2,083)* | (201) | 3,265* | 3,518* | 665* | 4,558 | 7,655* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6159 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6159 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Premium Finance Holdings | 21 | 3,462 | (69)* | 2.9M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Favo Capital | 1,096 | 3,468 | not reported | 211.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Old Market Capital | 18,940 | 3,159 | (133)* | 6.8M | 142.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Totaligent | 0.7 | 0 | (39)* | 380.8M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.