SLNG · XBRL financial data
Stabilis Solutions financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SLNG's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 41,550 | 77,165 | 98,823 | 73,114 | 73,293 | 68,245 |
| Cost of revenue | — | 55,216 | 77,694 | 54,919 | 52,069 | 50,229 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 10,764 | 17,320 | 13,191 | 12,893 | 11,763 | 13,189 |
| Interest expense | 418 | 901 | 770 | 509 | 300 | 294 |
| Other income (expense) | (57) | 1,224 | (185) | (176) | 22 | (66) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 256 | 808 | 265 | 244 | 485 | 54 |
| Net income (loss) | (6,756) | (7,798) | (3,186) | 125 | 4,599 | (1,354) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.40) | (0.45) | (0.17) | 0.01 | 0.25 | (0.07) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.40) | (0.45) | (0.17) | 0.01 | 0.25 | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 16,875 | 17,504 | 18,290 | 18,496 | 18,583 | 18,595 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 16,875 | 17,504 | 18,290 | 18,509 | 18,595 | 18,595 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SLNG's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SLNG's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (6,756) | (7,798) | (3,186) | 125 | 4,599 | (1,354) |
| Stock-based compensation | 530 | 3,233 | 2,348 | 2,082 | 1,166 | 447 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | 8,664 | 7,878 | 7,146 | 7,345 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,336 | 4,906 | 14,697 | 6,712 | 13,693 | 8,603 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 768 | 7,813 | 3,932 | 10,252 | 9,146 | 8,141 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (256) | (7,520) | (1,917) | (8,910) | (8,120) | (7,704) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3,202) | 3,011 | (2,253) | (3,884) | (1,914) | (2,446) |
| Net change in cash | (2,165) | 246 | 10,541 | (6,077) | 3,613 | (1,528) |
Compare with peers
SIC 4924 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 4924 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (4924) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stabilis Solutions | 4,535 | 11,916 | 7,069* | 18.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Clean Energy Technologies | 20 | 372 | (828)* | 12.2M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| New Fortress Energyadded: same SIC | 161,191 | 312,502 | (159,339)* | 285.6M | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Excelerate Energyadded: same SIC | 342,449 | 329,265 | 114,222* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Northwest Natural Holdingadded: same SIC | 24,234 | 243,552 | 109,721* | 42.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cheniere Energy Partnersadded: same SIC | 569,000 | 2,575,000 | 941,000* | 484.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| MDU Resources Groupadded: same SIC | 46,269 | 375,303 | 116,092* | 210.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ONE Gasadded: same SIC | 7,269 | not reported | 120,457* | 62.9M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Spireadded: same SIC | 49,500 | not reported | 410,400* | 59.1M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.